page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Combined Results¹ Team Results¹ Mens Bibbo¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/21/2018 10:00 AM
Inspection open 11:15, 2nd Run Start 11:45
Individual Results¹ |
SINGLE COURSE RACE 1/21/2018 Page 1
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division
Giants Ridge
Men Slalom
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 308 A UMNTC Niklas Damberg 37.10 (1) 39.06 (1) 1:16.16 (1)
2 224 A MITU Jake Abbott 37.78 (3) 40.50 (3) 1:18.28 (2)
3 332 A UMD Stephen OConnor 38.21 (4) 40.67 (4) 1:18.88 (3)
4 335 A UMD Sam McKinney 37.77 (2) 41.57 (7) 1:19.34 (4)
5 225 A MITU John Frischmon 39.32 (8) 41.76 (9) 1:21.08 (5)
6 390 A UWMAD Nathan Bartley 39.07 (6) 42.17 (11) 1:21.24 (6)
7 221 B MITU Joseph Weber 39.63 (10) 41.74 (8) 1:21.37 (7)
8 321 A UMD Grant Magnuson 39.35 (9) 42.17 (11) 1:21.52 (8)
9 322 A UMD Jake Gartzke 40.99 (15) 41.38 (6) 1:22.37 (9)
10 379 A UWMAD Jens Mellby 40.51 (12) 42.27 (13) 1:22.78 (10)
11 303 B UMNTC Chris Wallner 41.48 (18) 41.76 (9) 1:23.24 (11)
12 232 A NMU Dylan Robinia 40.80 (14) 43.24 (16) 1:24.04 (12)
13 220 A MITU Dylan Larson 40.17 (11) 43.94 (20) 1:24.11 (13)
14 305 A UMNTC George Thome 41.47 (17) 43.13 (15) 1:24.60 (14)
15 398 B UWMAD Eric Stein 41.30 (16) 43.59 (18) 1:24.89 (15)
16 292 B UMNTC James Tucker 41.59 (20) 43.60 (19) 1:25.19 (16)
17 291 B UMNTC Matthew Tucker 41.69 (22) 44.62 (22) 1:26.31 (17)
18 311 B UMNTC Jeremy Mitchell 42.60 (25) 44.46 (21) 1:27.06 (18)
19 391 B UWMAD Marcus Voigt 41.59 (20) 45.65 (29) 1:27.24 (19)
20 397 A UWMAD Will Kirkpatrick 46.83 (43) 40.49 (2) 1:27.32 (20)
21 336 B UMD Mason Gould 42.15 (23) 45.22 (25) 1:27.37 (21)
22 343 A UWLAX Matthew Ludack 41.51 (19) 46.16 (30) 1:27.67 (22)
23 286 B UMNTC Jack Nermyr 43.46 (30) 44.69 (23) 1:28.15 (23)
24 304 B UMNTC Aaron Watchmaker 42.74 (26) 45.60 (28) 1:28.34 (24)
25 325 B UMD Cameron Strike 43.63 (31) 45.36 (27) 1:28.99 (25)
26 334 A UMD Matt Borash 49.09 (49) 40.71 (5) 1:29.80 (26)
27 401 B UWMAD Daniel Roth 44.59 (32) 47.62 (35) 1:32.21 (27)
28 333 B UMD Grant Madison 44.66 (33) 47.58 (34) 1:32.24 (28)
29 223 A MITU Adam Brewer 44.82 (35) 47.71 (36) 1:32.53 (29)
30 389 B UWMAD Michael Cooke 45.61 (38) 47.00 (32) 1:32.61 (30)
31 342 A UWLAX Max Westhoff 44.73 (34) 48.10 (38) 1:32.83 (31)
32 287 B UMNTC Adam Warbritton 44.94 (36) 48.78 (42) 1:33.72 (32)
33 301 B UMNTC Evan Molitor 47.15 (44) 46.86 (31) 1:34.01 (33)
34 217 A MITU Nick Cortes 45.33 (37) 48.99 (43) 1:34.32 (34)
35 380 A UWMAD Josh Liberko 40.73 (13) 53.65 (49) 1:34.38 (35)
36 295 A UMNTC Marilyn Backman 51.82 (53) 43.30 (17) 1:35.12 (36)
37 297 B UMNTC Nicholas Backes 42.76 (27) 52.53 (48) 1:35.29 (37)
38 216 B MITU Cole Kubick 47.45 (45) 47.97 (37) 1:35.42 (38)
39 331 B UMD Alexander Bruss 46.77 (42) 48.71 (41) 1:35.48 (39)
40 395 B UWMAD Michael Beeksma 46.72 (41) 49.40 (44) 1:36.12 (40)
41 344 A UWLAX Jake Seifert 48.45 (47) 50.76 (45) 1:39.21 (41)
42 323 B UMD Connor Steffens 39.00 (5) 1:00.59 (54) 1:39.59 (42)
43 226 B MITU Nicholas Cunningha 55.24 (55) 45.35 (26) 1:40.59 (43)
44 328 B UMD Austin Krantz 46.58 (40) 54.83 (51) 1:41.41 (44)
45 293 B UMNTC Damyan Hart 50.35 (50) 51.49 (46) 1:41.84 (45)
46 233 A NMU Campbell Cleary 48.73 (48) 53.74 (50) 1:42.47 (46)
47 307 B UMNTC Greggory Zinniel 54.54 (54) 48.34 (39) 1:42.88 (47)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2018 2:55:09 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report