page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Combined Results¹ Individual Results¹ Womens Bibbo¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/21/2018 10:00 AM
Inspection open 11:15, 2nd Run Start 11:45
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/21/2018 Page 1
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division
Giants Ridge
Women Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:57.82 will be used.
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 4:23.16 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
273 A McKenzie Bremel 42.65 (2) 43.45 (2) 1:26.10 (2) (2) *
265 A Kelly Cullen 43.51 (4) 44.21 (3) 1:27.72 (3) (3) *
261 A Erin Burns 44.46 (5) 44.88 (5) 1:29.34 (5) (5) *
283 B Claire Hefko 47.07 (10 47.95 (12 1:35.02 (11)(2)
264 A Ericka Copeland 48.07 (17 47.63 (9) 1:35.70 (13)(11)
282 B Emma Sharpe 47.98 (16 49.53 (17 1:37.51 (17)(4)
267 B Bridget Dillon 52.84 (28 51.95 (24 1:44.79 (25)(7)
277 B Michelle Ring 53.28 (30 56.56 (31 1:49.84 (30)(11)
262 B Kenzie Orning 57.42 (38 58.80 (34 1:56.22 (34)(14)
274 B Frankie Vochko 57.02 (36 1:01.22 (39 1:58.24 (36)(16)
263 B Mairead Vanni 58.96 (40 59.31 (37 1:58.27 (37)(17)
279 B Kaitlin SPomer 1:03.36 (43 1:01.44 (40 2:04.80 (39)(18)
272 B Claudia Neu 1:05.61 (44 1:02.44 (42 2:08.05 (40)(19)
270 B Kaitrin Colby 1:12.45 (46 59.12 (36 2:11.57 (42)(21)
280 B Brooke Gruidl DSQ 57.85 (33
266 B Paige Puntillo 1:10.70 (45 DNF
268 A Abigail Linnett DNS
278 B Hannah Hofmeister DNF
Team : UMD
Total Time : 4:33.08 Rank : 2nd 18 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
315 A Alison Hofstad 43.31 (3) 44.50 (4) 1:27.81 (4) (4) *
312 A Sarah Skogmo 44.93 (6) 46.51 (6) 1:31.44 (6) (6) *
317 A Isabel Berg 45.65 (7) 48.18 (13 1:33.83 (8) (8) *
314 A Claire Weber 47.72 (15 47.85 (11 1:35.57 (12)(10)
313 A Taylor Buckman 47.59 (14 49.07 (15 1:36.66 (14)(12)
318 B Jenny Arndt 46.34 (8) 50.34 (19 1:36.68 (15)(3)
316 B Sarah Mackay 50.21 (24 51.40 (22 1:41.61 (21)(6)
319 B Delaney Johnson 54.70 (33 54.73 (29 1:49.43 (29)(10)
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 4:56.90 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 53 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
359 A Berit Thorson 42.64 (1) 42.77 (1) 1:25.41 (1) (1) *
345 A Carly Rogers 46.98 (9) 46.69 (7) 1:33.67 (7) (7) *
351 B Reilly Birkett 47.16 (11 47.69 (10 1:34.85 (10)(1)
350 B Grace Jondal 49.89 (23 49.46 (16 1:39.35 (18)(5)
360 B Kathryn Jondal 52.75 (27 52.61 (25 1:45.36 (26)(8)
369 B Olivia Krigbaum 48.42 (18 59.05 (35 1:47.47 (28)(9)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2018 3:01:18 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report