Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Beech Mens Ski GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/20/2018 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/20/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Beech Mens Alpine Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:15.28 will be used. 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 2:54.47 Rank : 4th 50 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A William Struckmeye 28.00 (14 28.86 (16 56.86 (14)(14)* 
1 A Mikel Smalle 29.03 (20 28.17 (14 57.20 (15)(15)* 
6 A Will White 30.28 (30 30.13 (21 1:00.41 (22)(21)* 
2 A Willis Hawkins 30.01 (24 30.47 (24 1:00.48 (23)(22) 
5 A Keegan Clary 32.01 (40 32.00 (33 1:04.01 (35)(31) 
10 A Dylan Howard 34.86 (48 33.99 (40 1:08.85 (44)(39) 
7 A Eron Lutterman 34.74 (46 34.13 (41 1:08.87 (45)(40) 
8 A Kyle McCune 34.93 (49 34.24 (43 1:09.17 (46)(41) 
11 A Blake Koeval 38.49 (56 37.71 (55 1:16.20 (54)(48) 
9 A Ty Humphries 40.25 (59 38.85 (60 1:19.10 (59)(52) 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 3:00.92 Rank : 5th 68 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
20 A Jeremy Gottlieb 25.46 (5) 25.56 (3) 51.02 (3) (3) * 
23 A Mark Steelman 31.98 (39 32.90 (37 1:04.88 (36)(32)* 
21 A Christopher Lewis 32.62 (41 32.40 (36 1:05.02 (37)(33)* 
24 A Christopher MacGib 34.31 (45 35.44 (48 1:09.75 (47)(42) 
25 A Nick DeMarco 35.26 (50 37.42 (54 1:12.68 (51)(45) 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 3:00.93 Rank : 6th 69 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
115 A Daniel Kosmala 25.56 (6) 25.85 (5) 51.41 (6) (6) * 
123 A Dargan Powers 30.02 (25 31.06 (29 1:01.08 (26)(25)* 
122 A Alan Graham 33.20 (43 35.24 (47 1:08.44 (43)(38)* 
124 A Blake Lambert 35.87 (51 36.42 (51 1:12.29 (50)(44) 
117 A Jake Himmel 37.17 (55 37.41 (53 1:14.58 (53)(47) 
127 A AUSTIN SELLEY 41.66 (62 41.47 (61 1:23.13 (60)(53) 
118 A alec dompka` 44.67 (64 43.86 (63 1:28.53 (62)(55) 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 3:06.34 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 95 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
109 A Trey Woody 24.25 (1) 24.31 (1) 48.56 (1) (1) * 
111 A Avery Lineberger 30.14 (27 32.36 (35 1:02.50 (34)(30)* 
112 A Tristen Barrett 36.21 (52 DNF 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2018 2:31:34 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved