Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys SL LMC3 B TEAM¹
Boys SL LMC3 A TEAM¹
LMC 3 Boys Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - michigan - Schuss Mountain
1/16/2018 5:00 PM

Boys SL LMC3 Team Re¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  1/16/2018                     Page 2 
 
Lake Michigan Conference 
January 16, 2018 @ Schuss Mountain 
Boys Slalom LMC 3 
 
Current Class : A 
 
Team : BC Total Points : 103.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Josef Svab 45.07 (23 46.63 (22 1:31.70 (21) 21 * 
3 A Sophia Hemmings 53.89 (27 56.08 (24 1:49.97 (22) 22 * 
5 A Josie Bollman 34.69 (12 DNS 30 * 
1 A Quinton Kuhn 36.00 (14 DNF 30 * 
4 A Maria Castiad 53.47 (26 DSQ 30 
 
72 B Robbie Gillette 35.59 (3) 36.10 (2) 1:11.69 (2) 2 * 
62 B Ryan LeBlance 37.05 (6) 37.97 (5) 1:15.02 (4) 4 * 
68 B Ian Davis 38.46 (7) 36.85 (3) 1:15.31 (5) 5 * 
76 B Ethan Schumaker 36.95 (5) 38.97 (6) 1:15.92 (6) 6 * 
67 B Beck Brearley 38.91 (8) 39.31 (7) 1:18.22 (7) 7 
65 B Luke Baker 35.89 (4) 43.00 (10 1:18.89 (8) 8 
77 B Harrison Luplow 41.13 (9) 42.44 (9) 1:23.57 (9) 9 
74 B Alex Likens 47.27 (16 55.46 (17 1:42.73 (17) 17 
 
Team : GNA Total Points : 29.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
53 B Eli Szumera 34.74 (2) 35.74 (1) 1:10.48 (1) 1 * 
52 B Shane Pilate 34.23 (1) 37.48 (4) 1:11.71 (3) 3 * 
56 B Will Hansen 44.31 (11 43.55 (12 1:27.86 (12) 12 * 
55 B Justin Jansen 44.71 (12 46.11 (13 1:30.82 (13) 13 * 
57 B Victor Benitah 47.16 (15 46.55 (15 1:33.71 (15) 15 
58 B Joe Klein DNS DNS 23 
48 B Gavin Mortenson DNF DNS 23 
 
Team : CVX Total Points : 54.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
17 B Addison Bemis 44.73 (13 39.88 (8) 1:24.61 (10) 10 * 
30 B Philip Sterrett 43.84 (10 43.10 (11 1:26.94 (11) 11 * 
22 B Jack Kita 46.18 (14 46.23 (14 1:32.41 (14) 14 * 
21 B Winslow Freds 1:02.57 (19 1:07.11 (19 2:09.68 (19) 19 * 
16 B Andrew Baten DNS DNS 23 
 
Team : GRY Team requirements were not met - no team score 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
98 B Brayden Whitley 48.79 (17 50.00 (16 1:38.79 (16) 16 
94 B Matheo Tritschler 57.02 (18 56.12 (18 1:53.14 (18) 18 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2018 4:51:56 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved