page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Results by Class¹ |
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/14/2018 9:00 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/14/2018 Page 1
USCSA Southeast
Sugar Ski Mens Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 3:01.72 will be used.
Team : VT
Total Time : 4:10.81 Rank : 1st 16 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
194 A Thomas Wolfe 35.71 (2) 36.36 (3) 1:12.07 (2) (2) *
197 A Adam Dericks 41.69 (4) 42.93 (7) 1:24.62 (5) (5) *
195 A Wade Titterton 47.11 (13 47.01 (10 1:34.12 (9) (9) *
200 A Justin Strawser 51.60 (19 50.40 (14 1:42.00 (12)(12)
201 A Michael Greenfield 50.23 (18 54.45 (22 1:44.68 (15)(15)
198 A Sawyer Fletcher 57.34 (25 53.62 (20 1:50.96 (20)(20)
199 A Eli Vaughan 1:00.49 (27 52.57 (17 1:53.06 (21)(21)
193 A Erling Nygard 50.13 (17 1:03.41 (31 1:53.54 (22)(22)
202 A Alec Bonnoront 1:04.52 (31 1:04.24 (33 2:08.76 (27)(27)
196 A Alan Worth DNF 49.00 (13
Team : UVA
Total Time : 4:39.55 Rank : 2nd 25 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
172 A Jimmy Waldo 47.49 (14 36.06 (2) 1:23.55 (4) (4) *
174 A Joseph Daly 46.32 (11 45.98 (9) 1:32.30 (8) (8) *
175 A Danny Voce 49.48 (16 54.22 (21 1:43.70 (13)(13)*
179 A Thomas Halsey 54.40 (24 51.33 (15 1:45.73 (16)(16)
180 A Matthew Sweeney 1:03.51 (29 1:06.55 (34 2:10.06 (28)(28)
178 A Walter Trobaugh 1:08.29 (33 1:11.73 (36 2:20.02 (29)(29)
177 A Kiernan DiMeglio 1:38.32 (40 1:34.51 (44 3:12.83 (35)(34)
176 A Holden Keegan 1:11.31 (35 DNF
Team : APSU
Total Time : 5:12.19 Rank : 3rd 47 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
2 A Willis Hawkins 46.02 (9) 48.52 (12 1:34.54 (10)(10)*
6 A Will White 52.28 (20 51.46 (16 1:43.74 (14)(14)*
5 A Keegan Clary 54.36 (23 59.55 (24 1:53.91 (23)(23)*
8 A Kyle McCune 1:01.80 (28 52.98 (19 1:54.78 (24)(24)
10 A Dylan Howard 1:05.49 (32 1:02.12 (28 2:07.61 (25)(25)
7 A Eron Lutterman 1:10.62 (34 1:13.79 (39 2:24.41 (30)(30)
4 A John Newbanks 1:30.41 (39 1:13.23 (38 2:43.64 (33)(32)
1 A Mikel Smalle DNF 39.28 (4)
9 A Ty Humphries DSQ 1:30.79 (43
3 A William Struckmeye 46.42 (12 DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/14/2018 7:15:07 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report