Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
MEn GS Start¹
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Alpine GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Afton Alps
1/13/2018 11:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/13/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Afton Alps 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:03.86 will be used. 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 2:32.15 Rank : 3rd 43 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
708 A Jake Siegel 25.37 (18 25.29 (27 50.66 (21)(13)* 
711 A Nicholas Anastasi 25.39 (19 25.33 (29 50.72 (22)(14)* 
705 A Nick Griggs 25.65 (24 25.12 (24 50.77 (24)(16)* 
706 A Benjamin Bye 27.12 (37 26.32 (37 53.44 (36)(22) 
713 A Isaac Welsch 27.95 (40 27.54 (42 55.49 (39)(23) 
714 B Samuel Vialle 29.16 (42 28.18 (43 57.34 (41)(18) 
710 B John Botsford 32.98 (45 33.06 (46 1:06.04 (44)(20) 
712 B Grant Schoon 35.05 (46 34.63 (48 1:09.68 (45)(21) 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 2:32.26 Rank : 4th 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
343 A Matthew Ludack 24.83 (14 24.51 (13 49.34 (12)(7) * 
342 A Max Westhoff 25.42 (20 24.65 (15 50.07 (17)(11)* 
344 A Jake Seifert 26.68 (35 26.17 (35 52.85 (35)(21)* 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 2:44.63 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 72 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
401 A Daniel Roth 24.58 (8) 24.51 (13 49.09 (11)(6) * 
391 A Marcus Voigt 26.01 (32 25.67 (32 51.68 (32)(20)* 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 2:45.25 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 74 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
222 A Adam Brandmire 25.33 (17 24.49 (12 49.82 (15)(9) * 
217 A Nick Cortes 25.59 (22 25.98 (34 51.57 (31)(19)* 
221 A Joseph Weber DNF 
 
Team : GAC 
Total Time : 2:53.48 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 88 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
204 A Alec Donnelly 25.90 (29 25.66 (31 51.56 (30)(18)* 
205 A David Espe 29.45 (43 28.61 (44 58.06 (42)(24)* 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2018 2:29:41 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved