page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ Mens Bibbo¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MN - Wild Mountain
1/6/2018 11:00 AM
Race time has changed to 11:00 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/6/2018 Page 2
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division
Wild Mountain
Men Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:30.42 will be used.
Team : MITU
Total Time : 3:07.28 Rank : 3rd 31 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
224 A Jake Abbott 28.87 (12 32.19 (8) 1:01.06 (9) (7) *
225 A John Frischmon 29.10 (15 32.95 (15 1:02.05 (15)(11)*
221 A Joseph Weber 29.81 (17 34.36 (22 1:04.17 (19)(13)*
222 A Adam Brandmire 34.77 (46 38.00 (39 1:12.77 (39)(23)
217 A Nick Cortes 32.20 (35 53.28 (50 1:25.48 (47)(27)
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 3:11.33 Rank : 4th 38 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
372 B Niklaus Zeller 28.47 (6) 32.82 (13 1:01.29 (12)(4)
397 A Will Kirkpatrick 28.87 (12 32.44 (10 1:01.31 (13)(9) *
379 A Jens Mellby 30.55 (21 33.98 (21 1:04.53 (21)(14)*
380 A Josh Liberko 30.32 (20 35.17 (25 1:05.49 (24)(15)*
391 A Marcus Voigt 31.80 (32 35.35 (28 1:07.15 (29)(18)
398 A Eric Stein 32.58 (39 36.60 (36 1:09.18 (33)(19)
393 B Christopher Selzer 34.56 (45 38.47 (41 1:13.03 (40)(17)
396 B Grant Siverhus 35.88 (48 39.91 (43 1:15.79 (42)(19)
374 B Carson Whyle 37.84 (51 42.94 (45 1:20.78 (45)(20)
401 B Daniel Roth 34.46 (44 51.90 (49 1:26.36 (49)(22)
392 B Benton Denlinger D 47.37 (55 53.29 (51 1:40.66 (51)(24)
377 B Alex Pletta 54.01 (57 48.81 (47 1:42.82 (52)(25)
400 B Collin Siverhus 53.51 (56 57.93 (53 1:51.44 (53)(26)
383 B Jacob Grayless 56.57 (59 58.66 (54 1:55.23 (54)(27)
404 B Alex Budke 54.97 (58 1:01.85 (55 1:56.82 (55)(28)
375 B QIANGSHENG Yin 1:02.32 (60 1:04.32 (56 2:06.64 (56)(29)
373 B Hayden Nollenberge 32.43 (38 DNF
387 B Matt Wilson 43.76 (52 DNF
399 B Marcus Hagstrom DNS
381 B Ben Smogard DNF
384 B Justin Hoffland DNF
Team : UWLAX
Total Time : 3:38.09 Rank : 5th 63 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
343 A Matthew Ludack 31.23 (26 35.33 (27 1:06.56 (26)(16)*
342 A Max Westhoff 33.70 (41 38.19 (40 1:11.89 (38)(22)*
344 A Jake Seifert 36.64 (50 43.00 (46 1:19.64 (44)(25)*
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2018 2:21:17 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report