Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
East Coast Open - Single Crs, Best
CAN - ON - BLUE MOUNTAIN BIKE PARK
5/28/2017 1:00 PM

Final Results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  5/28/2017                     Page 2 
 
East Coast Open 
Canada Cup - Finals 
Blue Mountain Bike Park 
 
 
CLASS : Elite Women 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 65 Elite Ella Skalwold 3:11.16 (1) 3:11.16 (1) 
2 62 Elite Audree Vaillancour 3:34.62 (2) 3:34.62 (2) 
3 61 Elite Sarah Konefal 3:45.78 (3) 3:45.78 (3) 
4 64 Elite Monika Luebke 3:49.74 (4) 3:49.74 (4) 
5 63 Elite Maxine Bergeron 3:52.30 (5) 3:52.30 (5) 
6 72 Elite Jenny Leblanc 4:05.79 (6) 4:05.79 (6) 
7 75 Elite Charlotte Batty 4:44.53 (7) 4:44.53 (7) 
8 71 Elite Catherine Harnden 4:58.26 (8) 4:58.26 (8) 
 
CLASS : Jr Expert men 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 37 Jr Ex Kolt Hoyle 2:40.03 (1) 2:40.03 (1) 
2 49 Jr Ex Curtis Kennedy 2:47.34 (2) 2:47.34 (2) 
3 56 Jr Ex Blair Fraser 2:51.81 (3) 2:51.81 (3) 
4 43 Jr Ex Carson Webb 2:57.78 (4) 2:57.78 (4) 
5 40 Jr Ex Lucas Ray-Sierro 3:02.19 (5) 3:02.19 (5) 
6 51 Jr Ex Hugh Kelly 3:40.39 (6) 3:40.39 (6) 
 
CLASS : Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 135 Men 3 Craig Smith 2:56.72 (1) 2:56.72 (1) 
2 142 Men 3 Greg Zaffarano 3:16.78 (2) 3:16.78 (2) 
3 136 Men 3 Drew Otterman 3:29.05 (3) 3:29.05 (3) 
4 139 Men 3 Michael Battiston 3:31.31 (4) 3:31.31 (4) 
5 143 Men 3 Dave Melanson 3:57.95 (5) 3:57.95 (5) 
6 137 Men 3 Peter-John Wecryno 3:59.21 (6) 3:59.21 (6) 
7 140 Men 3 Curtis Glen 4:18.65 (7) 4:18.65 (7) 
8 141 Men 3 Pascal Robichaud DNS 
9 138 Men 3 Joe Bauckham DNS 
 
CLASS : Men 40-49 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 149 Men 4 Paul Holder 2:59.94 (1) 2:59.94 (1) 
2 150 Men 4 John Danyluk 3:08.25 (2) 3:08.25 (2) 
3 145 Men 4 Derek Ravitch 3:15.39 (3) 3:15.39 (3) 
4 147 Men 4 Brad Turner 3:19.83 (4) 3:19.83 (4) 
5 146 Men 4 Colin Sewell 3:34.14 (5) 3:34.14 (5) 
6 148 Men 4 Andy Baird DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/28/2017 2:53:40 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved