Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
2nd run start¹
1st run start list¹
GS Spectacular - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - VAIL
4/1/2017 9:00 AM

Unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GS SPECTACULAR  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0241  
SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB VAIL APRIL 1, 2017 
VAIL ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 4 E6289403 Valentine, Luke HOLD/00 1:11.23 1:12.13 2:23.36 64.40 
17 42 R6310688 Kirwood, Nick SSCV/04 1:11.60 1:12.13 2:23.73 67.10 
18 18 R6299327 Reed, Brooks SSCV/02 1:11.18 1:12.61 2:23.79 67.53 
19 34 R6233504 Orear, Chris WPK/02 1:11.18 1:12.68 2:23.86 68.04 
20 19 R6356351 Lettovsky, Dominik SSCV/01 1:10.66 1:13.31 2:23.97 68.84 
21 21 R6248124 Wollan, Jake WPK/01 1:11.52 1:12.70 2:24.22 70.67 
22 23 R6475402 Cromer, Greyson WPK/01 1:10.73 1:13.82 2:24.55 73.07 
23 32 R6293191 Barrett, Beck LSC/01 1:12.75 1:11.85 2:24.60 73.43 
24 30 R6308796 Epifanio, Dominick SSCV/02 1:12.31 1:13.23 2:25.54 80.28 
25 31 C6380745 Thompson, Andrew AFT/01 1:12.74 1:12.96 2:25.70 81.45 
26 24 R6328763 Davenport, Topher AVSC/03 1:13.23 1:12.73 2:25.96 83.34 
27 55 R6372012 Rosener, Tanner SUM/03 1:12.02 1:13.97 2:25.99 83.56 
28 29 R6170906 Lewis, Jack LSC/02 1:12.47 1:13.69 2:26.16 84.80 
29 100 R6445132 Palamaras, Nickco SSCV/04 1:12.89 1:13.66 2:26.55 87.64 
30 76 R6283602 Grant, Tanner SSCV/03 1:13.15 1:13.83 2:26.98 90.77 
31 53 R6370999 Archer, Brendan SSCV/03 1:13.15 1:14.02 2:27.17 92.16 
32 43 R6438956 Berezinski, Philip SUM/03 1:12.99 1:14.22 2:27.21 92.45 
33 68 R6394365 Scarpella, Toby SSCV/04 1:13.41 1:14.74 2:28.15 99.30 
34 36 R6438626 Wirth, Gavin LSC/02 1:13.61 1:14.63 2:28.24 99.95 
35 54 R6477884 Webert, Tyler SSCV/03 1:13.78 1:14.68 2:28.46 101.56 
36 37 R6288379 Marusarz, Jakob SUM/02 1:13.88 1:14.65 2:28.53 102.07 
37 40 R6509992 Kohlhofer, Sebastian SSCV/04 1:15.06 1:13.89 2:28.95 105.12 
38 27 R6333700 Olson, Jake SSP/01 1:13.71 1:15.27 2:28.98 105.34 
39 39 E6294024 Davenport, Stian HOLD/01 1:14.56 1:14.70 2:29.26 107.38 
40 47 R6370913 Pattison, Cole SSCV/04 1:13.81 1:15.97 2:29.78 111.17 
41 57 R6490160 Crossen, Connor CBMST/03 1:15.83 1:15.01 2:30.84 118.89 
42 35 R6163174 Davies, Leo SSP/02 1:13.99 1:16.87 2:30.86 119.04 
43 95 C6452635 Palmquist, Camden BKH/03 1:15.02 1:16.61 2:31.63 124.65 
44 26 I6265666 Snyder, Charlie SVSEF/02 1:15.08 1:17.03 2:32.11 128.15 
45 49 R6268544 Soden, Emile SSCV/01 1:15.61 1:16.53 2:32.14 128.36 
46 38 R6233472 Orear, Jack WPK/02 1:16.82 1:15.35 2:32.17 128.58 
47 75 R6318714 McCue, Carson ELD/03 1:16.34 1:15.93 2:32.27 129.31 
66 R6418798 Kelly, James AVSC/03 1:15.81 1:16.46 2:32.27 129.31 
49 91 R6373086 Loughry, Linus WPK/04 1:16.67 1:16.23 2:32.90 133.90 
50 104 R6373069 Loughry, Milo WPK/04 1:16.87 1:16.07 2:32.94 134.19 
51 71 R6276289 Dulaney, Taylor SUM/04 1:15.73 1:17.81 2:33.54 138.56 
52 99 E6357785 Leikin, Daniel SMS/03 1:17.69 1:16.56 2:34.25 143.74 
53 103 R6470375 Conley, Andrew SSCV/04 1:17.26 1:17.46 2:34.72 147.16 
54 120 R6613670 Pecinka, Jakub SSCV/04 1:18.01 1:16.83 2:34.84 148.03 
55 50 R6333082 Forman, Noah AVSC/02 1:18.35 1:16.84 2:35.19 150.58 
56 58 X6666463 Bain, Calder AVSC/02 1:17.52 1:18.01 2:35.53 153.06 
57 77 R6298970 Scott, Kai LSC/03 1:17.91 1:17.69 2:35.60 153.57 
 
01-04-17 / VAIL LIST: NLM1217 U0241 GM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved