page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Team Slalom¹ |
USA - MI - Mt. Brighton, MI
2/16/2017 9:25 PM
Indivdual Slalom¹ |
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/17/2017 Page 2
MHSAA Division 1, Region 3 Slalom
Skiing Championships
Mt. Brighton, MI
CLASS : Boys
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result
________________________________________________________________________________
46 116 Boys WB Ned Patron 25.44 (48) 25.89 (51) 51.33 (46)
47 170 Boys WLN Phil Grundy 22.51 (23) 28.88 (64) 51.39 (47)
48 179 Boys CCMER Chris Maxey 26.26 (50) 25.29 (49) 51.55 (48)
49 187 Boys NOV Ben Wilson 26.86 (53) 25.98 (53) 52.84 (49)
50 109 Boys FARM Jackson Smith 26.75 (52) 26.65 (59) 53.40 (50)
51 173 Boys OKE Cameron Moy 27.63 (56) 25.94 (52) 53.57 (51)
52 159 Boys HOW Trent Sheibels 27.58 (54) 26.62 (58) 54.20 (52)
53 155 Boys WLC Griffin Hart 27.92 (57) 26.48 (55) 54.40 (53)
54 105 Boys OKE Nick Balesky 23.30 (33) 31.40 (66) 54.70 (54)
55 136 Boys FARM Matt Williams 28.16 (59) 26.59 (57) 54.75 (55)
56 154 Boys OKE Andrew Stephenson 28.36 (60) 26.56 (56) 54.92 (56)
57 152 Boys LHS Dillon Massey 34.81 (71) 20.38 (16) 55.19 (57)
58 148 Boys NFHF Ben Raab 27.92 (57) 27.66 (61) 55.58 (58)
59 183 Boys OKE Brendan Cone 28.90 (62) 27.32 (60) 56.22 (59)
60 128 Boys NOV Ross ODonnell 37.22 (73) 20.20 (15) 57.42 (60)
61 118 Boys WLN Max Stanecki 21.87 (16) 36.05 (72) 57.92 (61)
62 177 Boys WB Sydney Brogniart 28.87 (61) 29.08 (65) 57.95 (62)
63 131 Boys NFHF Mitchell Krass 39.21 (74) 18.84 (2) 58.05 (63)
64 156 Boys FARM Alex Varverakis 31.23 (66) 28.68 (63) 59.91 (64)
65 175 Boys WLN Nate Shallal 39.83 (75) 22.25 (35) 1:02.08 (65)
66 178 Boys NORT Jack Spangler 29.64 (64) 35.07 (69) 1:04.71 (66)
67 167 Boys WLC Jacob Nelson 33.10 (68) 32.92 (68) 1:06.02 (67)
68 165 Boys FARM Max Varverakis 34.43 (70) 32.08 (67) 1:06.51 (68)
69 182 Boys HOW John Hoffman 30.90 (65) 35.63 (71) 1:06.53 (69)
70 102 Boys CCMER Blake Rickert 48.51 (76) 21.15 (26) 1:09.66 (70)
71 185 Boys BRI Kyle Newton 27.58 (54) 42.98 (74) 1:10.56 (71)
72 186 Boys WLC Carson Babcock 36.06 (72) 35.19 (70) 1:11.25 (72)
73 161 Boys NORT Ben McHugh 1:39.60 (77) 27.97 (62) 2:07.57 (73)
74 120 Boys FARM Kiernan Fitzsimons DSQ 36.91 (73)
75 180 Boys LHS Drew Massey 20.95 (11) DNF
76 143 Boys NORT Jack Deak 23.00 (30) DNF
77 184 Boys FARM Ethan Schantz 31.44 (67) DNF
78 169 Boys HOW Ben Jones 33.62 (69) DNF
79 134 Boys CCMER Caleb Ernst DNF
80 174 Boys SLYN Evan Leslie DNF
81 181 Boys SLYN Joe Hughes DNF
82 114 Boys NFHF Harrison Bloom DNF
83 135 Boys HOW Aspen Sundberg DSQ
CLASS : Girls
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 537 Girls WLN Sam Solak 20.71 (1) 19.91 (2) 40.62 (1)
2 527 Girls LHS Katie White 20.97 (2) 19.89 (1) 40.86 (2)
3 524 Girls HART Natalie Hauswirth 21.82 (3) 21.00 (3) 42.82 (3)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2017 11:56:30 AM
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report