Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
USCSA Thompson Division - Dual, Combined
USA - VT - Jay Peak
2/12/2017 10:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/12/2017                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Thompson Division 
Jay Peak 
Dual SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 56.66 will be used. 
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 1:52.14 Rank : 3rd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
118 B Wescott Yeaw DNF 
116 B Alexander Brodeur DSQ 49.56 (71 
119 B Alex Bock 35.28 (67 
19 A Patrick Davis DSQ 
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 1:52.22 Rank : 4th 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
60 A Peter Donaldson 18.57 (19 18.77 (15 37.34 (15)(9) * 
62 A Liam Shanahan 18.57 (19 18.87 (21 37.44 (17)(10)* 
63 A Jacob Goldsberry 18.71 (25 18.73 (13 37.44 (17)(10)* 
61 A Carter Reynolds 18.74 (26 19.36 (33 38.10 (25)(16) 
64 A Jacob Maalouf 20.86 (49 20.65 (47 41.51 (39)(23) 
69 A Charles Steele 21.71 (52 22.64 (57 44.35 (45)(26) 
65 A Benjamin Duncan 20.58 (44 24.66 (65 45.24 (48)(29) 
68 A Eric Stolz 24.16 (59 25.68 (66 49.84 (52)(31) 
67 A Ben Heney 20.27 (40 29.83 (68 50.10 (53)(32) 
100 B Christopher Healy 30.73 (64 30.97 (69 1:01.70 (58)(22) 
66 A Sebastian Hamori DNF 22.40 (53 
 
Team : HC 
Total Time : 2:10.07 Rank : 5th 73 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
80 A Tyler Sanschagrin 19.39 (34 19.26 (31 38.65 (28)(18)* 
82 A Griffin Mullett 20.99 (50 21.69 (52 42.68 (42)(25)* 
84 A Patrick Daly 24.57 (61 24.17 (63 48.74 (51)(30)* 
83 A Nicholas Sinclair DSQ 22.40 (53 
85 A Matthew Sweeney DNF 23.24 (61 
 
Team : CONN 
Total Time : 2:18.45 Rank : 6th 86 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
31 A Matthew Lau-Hansen 20.85 (48 21.44 (51 42.29 (40)(24)* 
32 A Samuel Rodiger 22.17 (55 22.48 (55 44.65 (47)(28)* 
30 A Tyler Smith 18.31 (8) 33.20 (70 51.51 (55)(34)* 
34 A Thomas Eddy 25.23 (62 27.18 (67 52.41 (56)(35) 
33 A Ethan Feldman 35.07 (66 24.54 (64 59.61 (57)(36) 
35 A Mike Reilly 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2017 12:24:37 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved