page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Corrected Race Resul¹ 2nd run results corr¹ 2ND RUN RESULTS¹ 1ST RUN RESULTS¹ 2ND RUN START LIST¹ 1st Run Start List¹ |
USA - PA - Elk Mountain Ski Area
2/12/2017 9:30 AM
RACE RESULTS¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
WILBURGER MEMORIAL U12/U10 GS
USSA RACE CODE No. N1474
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 12, 2017
ELK MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Pavitt, M Eugene (USA) COURSE SLALOM
REFEREE Brown, Timothy (USA) START 806 M
CHIEF OF RACE Newman, Bruce (USA) FINISH 183 M
VERTICAL DROP 623 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 1277/70/78
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Beardell, Louis (USA) Leeds, William (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- GORDAN, LILY (USA) -A- GORDAN, LILY (USA)
-B- WILLIAMS, PIPPA (USA) -B- WILLIAMS, PIPPA (USA)
-C- JOHNSON, ANNIE (USA) -C- JOHNSON, ANNIE (USA)
-D- BATES, HANNAH (USA) -D- BATES, HANNAH (USA)
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 30/(29) 29/(28)
START TIME 9:30 12:45
WEATHER: CLOUDY WITH SNOW SNOW: WET SNOW TEMP. S: 0 C F: 1 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 491.77 -----------------------
F=980
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 31 E6559638 Yadush, Kate BMRA/06 51.69 48.69 1:40.38 0.00
2 40 E6579063 Tomaru, Marisa BMRA/05 52.94 49.91 1:42.85 24.11
3 9 E6526500 Jansen, Arden EMSC/05 52.66 50.89 1:43.55 30.95
4 6 E6654253 Staback, Gabriella EMSC/06 53.21 51.47 1:44.68 41.98
5 10 E6612907 Cook, Jaden PASEF/05 53.41 53.13 1:46.54 60.14
6 43 E6612741 Correia, Sienna PASEF/07 53.66 52.95 1:46.61 60.82
7 47 E6560562 Corbin, Grace PASEF/05 54.11 52.93 1:47.04 65.02
8 12 E6384364 Haran, Margaret EMSC/05 53.68 53.76 1:47.44 68.93
9 14 E6663401 Barnes, Paige EMSC/07 55.87 53.97 1:49.84 92.36
10 36 E6614116 Molen, Sara BMR/06 56.03 54.10 1:50.13 95.19
11 24 E6549871 Mayes, Piper EMSC/07 56.76 53.95 1:50.71 100.85
12 4 E6761258 Pucilowski, Anna EMSC/07 55.60 55.44 1:51.04 104.07
13 17 E6741476 Persing, Madalyn BMRA/06 56.41 55.10 1:51.51 108.66
14 45 E6664013 Klus, Michaela BMRA/06 57.77 54.40 1:52.17 115.10
15 11 E6559388 Milza, Sophie BMRA/05 55.73 56.56 1:52.29 116.28
12-02-17 / ELK MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW1017 N1474 GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report