Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/5/2017 10:00 AM

Unofficial Team Res.¹print

 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION Page 4 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 5/17  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 2:56.72 will be used.  
 
Team : CONN 
Total Time : 7:36.07 Rank : 9 145 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
32 A Edwards, Matthew 1:12.77 (35) 1:09.90 (31) 2:22.67 (32)(32)* 
34 A Lau-Hansen, Matthew 1:18.56 (59) 1:14.18 (44) 2:32.74 (51)(51)* 
33 A Rodiger, Samuel 1:20.54 (68) 1:20.12 (63) 2:40.66 (62)(62)* 
35 A Twining, Peter 1:24.58 (77) 1:20.87 (67) 2:45.45 (66)(66) 
37 A Reilly, Mike 1:55.75 (92) 1:55.02 (83) 3:50.77 (82)(82) 
31 A Smith, Tyler DNF DNS  
36 A Eddy, Thomas DSQ DNS  
 
Team : BATES 
Total Time : 8:50.17 Rank : 10 3 Ghost Times Used 252 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
238 B Fichmann, Daniel 1:33.06 (86) 1:27.69 (75) 3:00.75 (76)(76) 
174 B Kittaka, Shu DNF DNS  
173 B Atwood, Jake 2:01.46 (93) DNS  
 
Team : CSC 
Total Time : 8:50.17 Rank : 10 3 Ghost Times Used 252 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
146 B Rosen, Gabriel 1:06.45 (3) 1:05.96 (8) 2:12.41 (4) (4)  
 
Team : UNH 
Total Time : 8:50.17 Rank : 10 3 Ghost Times Used 252 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
21 B Coseo, Wylie 1:07.98 (8) 1:06.68 (15) 2:14.66 (10)(10) 
24 B Kaisand, Alec 1:17.85 (58) 1:14.34 (46) 2:32.19 (48)(48) 
22 B St laurent, Chase DNS DNS  
23 B Aasen, Adam 1:14.97 (45) DNF  
 
Team : UVM 
Total Time : 8:50.17 Rank : 10 3 Ghost Times Used 252 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
75 B Macmaster, Gordon 1:08.48 (13) 1:06.54 (13) 2:15.02 (12)(12) 
71 B Striegel, Peter 1:08.29 (11) 1:07.36 (20) 2:15.65 (14)(14) 
77 B Sloan, Oliver 1:10.53 (30) 1:09.63 (30) 2:20.16 (30)(30) 
47 B Cammack, Trevor 1:14.53 (43) 1:10.55 (32) 2:25.08 (35)(35) 
74 B Myers, Matthew 1:15.29 (49) 1:14.41 (47) 2:29.70 (44)(44) 
 
05-02-17 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GM0 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved