page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Race Results¹ 2nd Run Results¹ 2ND RUN START LIST¹ 1st Run Start List¹ |
USA - PA - Elk Mountain
2/4/2017 9:30 AM
Awards will be at 3:15 pm in Children`s Village outside the lodge
1ST RUN RESULTS¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
ELK MOUNTAIN U16 SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1677
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 4, 2017
ELK MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Ganow, Samuel () COURSE SLALOM
REFEREE Scheetz, Carrieann () START 800 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ost, Robert () FINISH 641 M
VERTICAL DROP 159 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 1277/70/78
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Newman, Bruce () Malkin, Kevin ()
FORERUNNERS -A- KWIECINSKI, GEORGE (USA) -A- KWIECINSKI, GEORGE (USA)
-B- HARAN, DANIEL (USA) -B- HARAN, DANIEL (USA)
-C- KUTZ, LILY (USA) -C- KUTZ, LILY (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(51) 45/(44)
START TIME 10:00 12:30
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARDPACK TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL
Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YY TIME
1 4 Girard-Cutaio, Lauren U16 EMSC/01 46.01
2 6 Schierwagen, Haley U21 BMRA/98 48.57
3 15 Flack, Megan U21 BMRA/98 49.33
4 7 Keating, Isabel U16 EMSC/01 50.63
5 1 Marlin-Andrews, Dominique U16 BMRA/01 51.61
6 9 Girard-Cutaio, Lexis U16 EMSC/01 51.65
7 24 Robbins, Quinn U16 BMRA/02 52.04
8 12 Pileggi, Lexi U16 EMSC/01 52.16
9 3 Dembinski, Madison U18 JFRT/00 52.55
10 8 Slane, Emily U16 BMRA/01 53.52
11 10 Greloch, Megan U18 BMRA/00 53.67
12 30 Mehallo, Kelsey U16 JFRT/02 53.78
13 28 Finnerty, Kristen U16 JFRT/02 54.06
14 21 Hillegas, Annie U16 BMRA/01 54.33
15 23 Larson, Caroline U16 JFRT/02 54.64
04-02-17 / ELK MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW0917 U1677 SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report