Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
race results¹
Results¹
USCSA- ACSC Womens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Ski Sawmill
1/29/2017 9:00 AM
limited wifi results will be posted later

Team results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/29/2017                    Page 2 
 
USCSA ACSC 
Ski Sawmill 
Jan 29, 2017 Women GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:15.01 will be used. 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 3:51.21 Rank : 3rd 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
80 B Emma Farrell 1:05.17 (46 57.57 (41 2:02.74 (39)(14) 
51 B Sara Graves 49.64 (31 DNF 
73 B Angela Gao 55.79 (40 DNF 
78 B Vicki Ponarski 1:01.51 (44 DNF 
79 B Macallan Cruff DNF 
 
Team : BUCK 
Total Time : 4:06.03 Rank : 4th 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A Casey Howard-Johns 38.48 (7) 35.01 (8) 1:13.49 (6) (5) * 
17 A Kristina Tower 40.88 (12 36.97 (14 1:17.85 (12)(11)* 
28 A Cristina Bartolacc 50.10 (33 44.59 (33 1:34.69 (30)(22)* 
47 B Ellie McLaughlin 54.55 (38 54.30 (39 1:48.85 (36)(12) 
60 B Jessi Schlicht 1:01.42 (43 58.03 (42 1:59.45 (38)(13) 
35 A Cecily Ho 1:09.22 (47 DSQ 
16 A Emily DeTour DNS 
63 B Liza Jane Branch 55.81 (41 DNF 
70 B Olivia Braun DSQ 
54 B Jennifer Borowka DSQ 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 4:16.00 Rank : 5th 48 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Anna Faux 42.04 (15 35.80 (10 1:17.84 (11)(10)* 
11 A Carly Naud 44.91 (22 40.54 (23 1:25.45 (22)(17)* 
24 A Julia MacDonald 49.36 (29 43.35 (30 1:32.71 (27)(21)* 
29 A Lauren Larar 58.55 (42 55.99 (40 1:54.54 (37)(24) 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 4:31.10 Rank : 6th 57 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 A Morgan Kearney 47.53 (28 42.36 (26 1:29.89 (24)(18)* 
34 A Hanna Flaherty 46.86 (26 43.34 (29 1:30.20 (25)(19)* 
22 A Erin Wolf 47.22 (27 43.79 (31 1:31.01 (26)(20)* 
50 A Olivia Ward DNS 
10 A Trisha Popielarczy DNS 
40 B Cassidy Adams DNS 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/29/2017 4:34:49 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved