page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results JV Indiv Results¹ Slalom Indiv All¹ Slalom Varsity¹ |
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands, MI
1/28/2017 8:55 AM
SL Invite Ind Varsit¹ |
DUAL COURSE RACE 1/28/2017 Page 1
South Lyon Invitational SLALOM
Boyne Highlands, MI
CLASS : Boys
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 2 Boys BRI Sam Vaden 39.23 (2) 41.25 (1) 1:20.48 (1)
2 82 Boys SLYN Brendan Clancy 40.31 (4) 41.71 (2) 1:22.02 (3)
3 6 Boys BRI James Staszel 39.93 (3) 43.01 (6) 1:22.94 (4)
4 1 Boys BRI Spencer Zack 40.82 (5) 42.33 (4) 1:23.15 (5)
5 12 Boys CCMER Sawyer Reed 41.63 (7) 43.59 (7) 1:25.22 (6)
6 83 Boys SLYN Ryan Francis 42.83 (10) 43.97 (8) 1:26.80 (8)
7 13 Boys CCMER Shane Moir 42.73 (9) 45.32 (10) 1:28.05 (9)
8 81 Boys SLYN Jake Roush 43.23 (11) 45.50 (11) 1:28.73 (10)
9 11 Boys CCMER Conrad Crowley 45.77 (14) 45.98 (13) 1:31.75 (11)
10 5 Boys BRI Colin Wood 44.27 (12) 47.83 (15) 1:32.10 (12)
11 4 Boys BRI Ethan Straub 44.37 (13) 50.34 (21) 1:34.71 (13)
12 73 Boys NFHF Mitchell Krass 55.62 (32) 42.22 (3) 1:37.84 (16)
13 14 Boys CCMER Chris Maxey 48.31 (22) 49.80 (19) 1:38.11 (17)
14 76 Boys NFHF Harrison Bloom 49.23 (24) 51.80 (25) 1:41.03 (18)
15 3 Boys BRI Max Braidwood 41.67 (8) 1:00.14 (38) 1:41.81 (19)
16 101 Boys FARM Jackson Smith 52.64 (28) 50.21 (20) 1:42.85 (20)
17 516ccBoys CC/WC Nick Galen 53.01 (30) 52.88 (27) 1:45.89 (21)
18 96 Boys UofD Josh Ilkka 50.80 (27) 57.41 (32) 1:48.21 (22)
19 518 Boys CC/WC Max Sutton 52.95 (29) 55.84 (29) 1:48.79 (23)
20 16 Boys CCMER Aidan Hett 53.57 (31) 59.05 (36) 1:52.62 (24)
21 103 Boys FARM Matt Williams 55.64 (33) 57.74 (33) 1:53.38 (25)
22 92 Boys UofD Connor Plagens 46.92 (19) 1:06.58 (45) 1:53.50 (26)
23 91 Boys UofD Jack Condit 1:05.65 (42) 52.70 (26) 1:58.35 (28)
24 86 Boys SLYN Brett Wilson 50.21 (25) 1:08.72 (46) 1:58.93 (29)
25 233 Boys CC/WC Andrew Eastland 1:11.47 (46) 49.04 (16) 2:00.51 (30)
26 106 Boys FARM Ethan Schantz 59.03 (37) 1:09.69 (47) 2:08.72 (37)
27 102 Boys FARM Kiernan Fitzsimons 47.06 (20) 1:22.28 (49) 2:09.34 (38)
28 517 Boys CC/WC Tim Flickinger 1:19.54 (49) 57.98 (34) 2:17.52 (41)
29 84 Boys SLYN Evan Leslie DNF 45.77 (12)
30 515ccBoys CC/WC Adam Stancroff DNF 46.73 (14)
31 95 Boys UofD Kevin Williams DNF 50.73 (22)
32 230 Boys CC/WC Ashton Holland DNF 50.83 (23)
33 75 Boys NFHF Ben Raab DNF 56.47 (30)
34 85 Boys SLYN Joe Hughes 46.28 (15) DNF
35 74 Boys NFHF Solomon Song 46.36 (16) DNF
36 93 Boys UofD Evan Anscheutz 46.82 (17) DNF
37 94 Boys UofD Steven Rigg 50.64 (26) DNF
38 15 Boys CCMER Johnny Vallespir 56.53 (35) DNF
39 104 Boys FARM Max Varverakis DNF DNF
40 71 Boys NFHF Max Fried 48.75 (23) DSQ
41 105 Boys FARM Alex Varverakis DNF DSQ
42 72 Boys NFHF Jared Small
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2017 12:01:18 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report