Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Womens Results¹
Womens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Division Women Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/29/2017 10:00 AM

Womens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/29/2017                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Giants Ridge 
Women Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:08.98 will be used. 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 4:21.27 Rank : 2nd 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 4:38.98 Rank : 3rd 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Kaitlin Schultz 42.83 (14 47.70 (14 1:30.53 (14)(11)* 
6 A Hannah Nelson 44.40 (23 49.04 (21 1:33.44 (21)(14)* 
14 A Natalie Gjermo 44.12 (20 50.89 (27 1:35.01 (23)(15)* 
23 A Rachel Amos 45.07 (25 51.47 (31 1:36.54 (26)(16) 
29 A Alanna Roesler 52.81 (48 1:01.16 (50 1:53.97 (48)(24) 
32 A Sarah Wasson 1:00.60 (58 1:04.20 (55 2:04.80 (54)(27) 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 4:39.70 Rank : 4th 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
22 A Alison Hofstad 41.35 (7) 45.88 (6) 1:27.23 (7) (6) * 
52 B Isabel Berg 41.55 (8) 47.82 (16 1:29.37 (10)(3) 
9 A Sarah Skogmo 43.64 (19 48.36 (19 1:32.00 (17)(13)* 
51 B Claire Weber 45.69 (28 50.10 (23 1:35.79 (25)(10) 
41 B Emily Weber 46.22 (30 50.84 (26 1:37.06 (27)(11) 
19 B Ahnika Hesbjerg 45.69 (28 51.42 (30 1:37.11 (28)(12) 
48 B Claire Poppendeck 46.98 (35 50.47 (24 1:37.45 (29)(13) 
59 B Elizabeth Wangen 46.41 (33 52.05 (33 1:38.46 (31)(15) 
37 B Sarah MacKay 46.98 (35 52.32 (34 1:39.30 (33)(16) 
4 A Taylor Buckman 46.86 (34 53.61 (36 1:40.47 (34)(18)* 
36 A Mikelle Dougherty 43.57 (18 1:01.09 (49 1:44.66 (40)(20) 
64 B Emma Wangen 52.60 (46 56.89 (44 1:49.49 (43)(22) 
28 A Elizabeth Drusch 46.32 (32 DSQ 
62 B Claire Slayter DSQ 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 5:01.86 Rank : 5th 48 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 A Mandy Haferkorn 43.09 (15 46.66 (9) 1:29.75 (11)(8) * 
8 A Alyssa Sawyer 46.98 (35 51.83 (32 1:38.81 (32)(17)* 
31 A Emma Fellows 53.19 (50 1:00.11 (47 1:53.30 (47)(23)* 
25 A Megan Gasser 53.72 (51 1:01.94 (51 1:55.66 (51)(25) 
35 B Morgan Grundy 1:06.96 (61 1:25.94 (60 2:32.90 (59)(32) 
15 A Makayla Kyre 49.12 (40 DNF 
40 B Sarah Severson DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/29/2017 1:13:37 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved