Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens Final Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Division Men Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/28/2017 10:00 AM

Mens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/28/2017                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Midwest Conrerence Lake Superior Division 
Giants Ridge 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:16.75 will be used. 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 3:00.16 Rank : 2nd 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
159 B Evan Molitor 36.46 (63 30.98 (59 1:07.44 (60)(38) 
164 B Adam Warbritton 37.37 (69 31.94 (65 1:09.31 (66)(44) 
170 B Logan Welshons 38.25 (71 34.69 (70 1:12.94 (70)(46) 
119 B Chad Serba 34.15 (36 DNF 
171 B Sean Branick 39.73 (74 DNF 
88 A Niklas Damberg 
152 B Matt Xi 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:02.55 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
93 A Josh Liberko 33.00 (14 27.57 (6) 1:00.57 (9) (8) * 
91 A Eric Stein 33.03 (16 27.86 (9) 1:00.89 (11)(10)* 
85 A Will Kirkpatrick 32.98 (13 28.11 (15 1:01.09 (14)(12)* 
108 A Jeremy Price 33.73 (25 28.16 (16 1:01.89 (20)(15) 
125 B Daniel Roth 33.91 (30 28.77 (26 1:02.68 (28)(10) 
103 A Jens Mellby 34.27 (39 28.51 (23 1:02.78 (29)(19) 
114 B Michael Cooke 33.90 (29 29.18 (32 1:03.08 (30)(11) 
117 B Marcus Voigt 34.10 (34 29.37 (33 1:03.47 (33)(14) 
135 B Hayden Nollenberge 34.02 (32 30.29 (47 1:04.31 (39)(20) 
140 B Will Laine 34.77 (45 30.83 (56 1:05.60 (45)(26) 
155 B Daniel Jasperson 35.53 (51 30.34 (51 1:05.87 (49)(29) 
150 B Christopher Selzer 35.98 (57 30.32 (50 1:06.30 (52)(31) 
153 B Matthew Munts 35.44 (50 30.88 (57 1:06.32 (53)(32) 
131 B Michael Beeksma 35.87 (55 30.91 (58 1:06.78 (57)(35) 
145 B Matthew Melvin 36.50 (64 31.36 (62 1:07.86 (63)(41) 
160 B Christopher Johns 38.72 (73 34.74 (71 1:13.46 (71)(47) 
161 B carson whyle DNF 
166 B Zachary Hite DNF 
142 B Connor Gallagher DSQ 
168 B Thomas Wade 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:02.91 Rank : 4th 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
90 A John Frischmon 31.92 (2) 27.68 (7) 59.60 (4) (4) * 
105 A Dylan Larson 33.52 (23 28.02 (14 1:01.54 (17)(13)* 
107 A Jeff Staten 33.35 (20 28.42 (19 1:01.77 (18)(14)* 
116 B Adam Brandmire 33.46 (22 28.94 (28 1:02.40 (24)(8) 
120 B Nicholas Cunningha 34.40 (41 29.11 (30 1:03.51 (36)(17) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2017 1:58:36 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved