page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Race Results OfficialRace Results Penalty Calculation Run 2 Start List Start List Run 1¹ |
USA - CT - SKI SUNDOWN
1/22/2017 8:30 AM
Official Results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SUNDOWN SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U1390
SUNDOWN RACE TEAM JANUARY 22, 2017
SKI SUNDOWN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Hanbury, Richard (USA) COURSE GUNBARREL
REFEREE Kimball, Roger (USA) START 315 M
CHIEF OF RACE Meleshkewich, Mark (USA) FINISH 155 M
VERTICAL DROP 160 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U798/11/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Burns, Sean (USA) Chase, Thomas (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- zordan,maddie (USA) -A- Zordan, Maddie (USA)
-B- warner, Ben (USA) -B- warner, Ben (USA)
-C- bluestein, Reid (USA) -C- bluestein, Reid (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(49) 47/(46)
START TIME 8:30 5:00
WEATHER: WARM SNOW: WET TEMP. S: 2 C F: 2 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 146.20 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 5 E6446943 Lundberg, Eleanor JPRT/00 51.80 47.98 1:39.78 0.00
2 7 E6053581 Brush, Emilie WMRT/98 53.03 49.32 1:42.35 18.54
3 9 E6131015 Bartlett, Micaela BOUSQ/00 57.41 51.08 1:48.49 62.85
4 14 6505599 Frasch, Michelle WMRT/00 57.62 51.38 1:49.00 66.53
5 26 E6387678 Thompson, Devon BSST/01 57.94 51.34 1:49.28 68.55
6 2 E6193882 Ryder, Cody TR/98 56.88 52.52 1:49.40 69.42
7 18 X6220404 Tsukada, Emi WMRT/00 57.51 53.48 1:50.99 80.89
8 6 E6246161 Murner, Sydney CAT/99 58.27 53.47 1:51.74 86.30
9 19 E6280622 Namnoum, Elise MTSO/01 1:00.62 51.98 1:52.60 92.51
10 24 E6392740 Meleshkewich, Liliana SUND/99 59.58 53.93 1:53.51 99.07
21 E6232921 Adams, Lindsay CAT/00 59.64 53.87 1:53.51 99.07
12 1 E6275265 O`Connor, Keegan TR/00 58.51 55.68 1:54.19 103.98
13 11 E6240029 Clough, Eva BSST/99 1:07.23 47.78 1:55.01 109.90
14 8 E6227979 Chase, Jacquelyn MMART/99 1:01.42 53.88 1:55.30 111.99
15 20 E6123095 Aronson, Shayna SUND/99 1:00.24 55.51 1:55.75 115.24
22-01-17 / SKI SUNDOWN LIST: NLW0917 U1390 SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report