page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Results by Class¹ Start List¹ |
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/22/2017 3:00 PM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/22/2017 Page 1
USCSA Southeast Conference
Bryce Mens Giant Slalom
Race 3
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:45.80 will be used.
Team : UVA
Total Time : 2:58.27 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
461 A Zachary Provant 28.72 (3) 28.87 (2) 57.59 (2) (2) *
462 A Alexander Lupi 29.48 (4) 30.57 (3) 1:00.05 (3) (3) *
481 A Elmo Alexander 30.01 (5) 30.62 (4) 1:00.63 (4) (4) *
465 A Grant Schwab 31.89 (13 31.21 (7) 1:03.10 (10)(10)
464 A Jordan Buzzell 31.78 (11 31.72 (10 1:03.50 (12)(12)
466 A Ethan Steen 32.82 (15 31.99 (15 1:04.81 (15)(15)
470 A Mac Gotsch 33.55 (19 33.54 (24 1:07.09 (20)(20)
469 A Tucker Buzzell 34.41 (21 33.56 (25 1:07.97 (22)(22)
467 A Tom Smith 47.69 (40 40.91 (36 1:28.60 (38)(30)
468 A Draden Gaffney 32.71 (14 DNF
Team : JMU
Total Time : 3:06.39 Rank : 2nd 18 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
366 A Brennan ONeil 30.50 (6) 30.93 (5) 1:01.43 (5) (5) *
369 A Christopher Pearso 31.31 (10 31.09 (6) 1:02.40 (6) (6) *
364 A Jacob Landa 28.05 (2) 34.51 (28 1:02.56 (7) (7) *
371 A Andrew Peter 30.59 (7) 34.10 (26 1:04.69 (13)(13)
396 A Patrick ONeil 32.98 (16 31.82 (13 1:04.80 (14)(14)
365 A Chris Provant 34.54 (22 35.08 (33 1:09.62 (26)(26)
367 A Clayton Kollanda 55.24 (43 32.94 (20 1:28.18 (37)(29)
363 A Brandon Domonoski DNF 32.82 (19
Team : GMU
Total Time : 3:11.92 Rank : 3rd 37 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
360 A Jackson Robic 31.17 (8) 31.76 (11 1:02.93 (9) (9) *
353 A John Friedersdorf 31.78 (11 31.56 (8) 1:03.34 (11)(11)*
356 A Nicholas Miller 33.85 (20 31.80 (12 1:05.65 (17)(17)*
Team : UNCCH
Total Time : 3:16.36 Rank : 4th 47 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
442 A Michael Dudash 31.30 (9) 31.58 (9) 1:02.88 (8) (8) *
453 A Kyle Clapper 33.52 (18 32.17 (16 1:05.69 (18)(18)*
441 A Austin Banks 34.58 (23 33.21 (21 1:07.79 (21)(21)*
444 A Matthew Mohr 36.87 (31 34.76 (31 1:11.63 (29)(27)
446 A Randy Gilbreath 44.87 (38 46.57 (40 1:31.44 (39)(31)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/22/2017 8:17:12 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report