page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results BVTeam¹ Individual Results¹ 2nd Run Start Order¹ Start List¹ |
USA - NY - Swain
1/7/2017 10:00 AM
GV Results¹ |
SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE 1/7/2017 Page 1
Southern Tier Slalom
Hosted by Livonia
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is GV
Team : AA Total Time : 4:59.01 Rank : 1st
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
24 GV Ellen McInnes 46.28 (2) 51.26 (3) 1:37.54 (2) *
32 GV Abby Hendee 49.38 (4) 50.51 (2) 1:39.89 (3) *
49 GV Casey Racho 50.10 (6) 51.48 (4) 1:41.58 (4) *
40 GV Sophie Napolitano 52.55 (10 58.22 (8) 1:50.77 (9)
45 GV Desirae Razcek 1:12.64 (22 1:20.07 (27 2:32.71 (22)
Team : Ark-Can Total Time : 5:37.77 Rank : 2nd
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
50 GV Cheyenne Timothy 52.82 (11 56.08 (7) 1:48.90 (7) *
26 GV Delia Blough 46.45 (3) 1:03.63 (14 1:50.08 (8) *
52 GV Sadie Lippincott 59.50 (18 59.29 (9) 1:58.79 (11) *
46 GV Ashleigh Merry 57.44 (13 1:07.16 (20 2:04.60 (18)
51 GV Elizabeth Buisch 1:04.55 (20 1:07.00 (19 2:11.55 (20)
34 GV Angel Bajus DNF 1:00.30 (10
41 GV Allison Merry DNF DNF
Team : Livonia Total Time : 5:45.70 Rank : 3rd
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
23 GV Cara Monteleone 49.68 (5) 54.31 (5) 1:43.99 (5) *
31 GV Bailey Simpson 58.86 (17 1:00.50 (11 1:59.36 (12) *
48 GV Morgan Blake 58.83 (16 1:03.52 (13 2:02.35 (14) *
39 GV Maddy DelGrand 58.45 (15 1:08.12 (21 2:06.57 (19)
44 GV Lexi Mills DSQ 1:05.30 (18
Team : Batavia Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
33 GV Tessa Cerefin 53.14 (12 1:08.73 (23 2:01.87 (13) *
25 GV Aubrey Towner DSQ 1:22.25 (29
Team : Geneseo Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
30 GV Emily Podhorecki 40.20 (1) 41.22 (1) 1:21.42 (1) *
38 GV Emily Slade 59.85 (19 1:04.72 (16 2:04.57 (17) *
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/7/2017 12:49:42 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report