page: 1 2 3 4 5 Link to This Race | Results Unofficial Team Res.¹ 2nd Run Start¹ 1st Run Start¹ |
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/6/2016 10:30 AM
Unofficial Results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION
USSA RACE CODE No.
THOMPSON DIVISION OF THE ECSC FEBRUARY 6, 2016
SUNDAY RIVER USCSA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Pietrovito, James (USA) COURSE T2
REFEREE Whittier, Katie (USA) START 0 M
CHIEF OF RACE Hawkins, Benjamin (USA) FINISH 0 M
VERTICAL DROP 0 M
HOMOLOG.Nr.
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Sullivan, Mark (USA) Bozovic, Peter (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /()
START TIME 10.30 13.45
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR TEMP. S: -1 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY -24.42 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 73 Russell, Hayden UVM 40.31 39.60 1:19.91 0.00
2 40 Okoniewski, Galen NORW 41.61 39.48 1:21.09 10.63
3 75 O`Keefe, Brendan UVM 42.06 39.15 1:21.21 11.71
4 70 Polson, David UVM 40.79 40.43 1:21.22 11.80
5 71 Anderson, Henry UVM 42.30 39.91 1:22.21 20.72
6 93 Kozak, Damian NEU 43.07 40.18 1:23.25 30.09
7 90 Sugar, Peter NEU 42.20 41.09 1:23.29 30.45
8 51 Bleda Vilalta, Alex BU 43.68 42.74 1:26.42 58.66
9 21 Gonin, Sebastian UNH 44.19 42.48 1:26.67 60.91
10 703 Leavitt, Jeremy UME 43.27 43.75 1:27.02 64.06
11 26 Graves, Jake UNH 47.76 40.81 1:28.57 78.03
12 12 Bozovic, Daniel TUFTS 45.53 43.44 1:28.97 81.63
13 83 Dolan, Jack HC 46.12 45.83 1:31.95 108.48
14 724 Beauregard, matthew UME 47.94 44.54 1:32.48 113.26
15 60 Shanahan, Liam WPI 45.66 46.83 1:32.49 113.35
06-02-16 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: SM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 5 ¹ attached report