Link to This Race | Results Race Results 2nd Run Start List¹ Start List¹ |
USA - CO - Buttermilk
2/5/2016 10:00 AM
unofficial results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS MASTERS CUP
USSA MASTERS F0556
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY FEBRUARY 5, 2016
BUTTERMILK Rocky Mountain Division
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT
CLASS 5: Men 45-49 (M5)
---------------------------
1 203 Hill, Timothy USA/63 52.65 50.31 1:42.96
2 209 BOECKLI, Daniel SUI/65 53.56 51.41 1:44.97
3 205 Maxwell, Chris USA/63 54.17 52.24 1:46.41
4 211 Strickland, Scott USA/65 54.33 52.67 1:47.00
5 201 Braun, Michael USA/61 54.79 53.85 1:48.64
6 200 BUTLER, Simon GBR/62 57.85 57.51 1:55.36
7 204 KAWAGUCHI, Hitoshi JPN/63 1:00.89 58.09 1:58.98
8 210 BRANDT, William TOG/65 1:03.69 1:03.67 2:07.36
9 202 Loewenstein, Louis USA/62 1:07.18 1:06.62 2:13.80
206 Wallace, Steve USA/63 54.11 DSQ
208 COHN, Peter USA/64 57.55 DSQ
CLASS 4: Men 40-44 (M4)
---------------------------
1 213 Tomcich, Bill USA/67 1:02.64 59.88 2:02.52
2 217 Mauro, Louis USA/69 1:03.91 1:01.25 2:05.16
218 RASHID, Navid AUS/69 DNS DNS
214 Papazian, Ara USA/68 DNS DNS
CLASS 3: Men 35-39 (M3)
---------------------------
1 248 Johnson, Matt USA/75 52.38 51.37 1:43.75
2 247 Fuller, Ryan USA/73 55.96 57.54 1:53.50
3 250 Pretetsky, Stanislav USA/75 58.55 58.18 1:56.73
4 246 SMITH, Dean CAN/72 1:00.81 58.03 1:58.84
5 249 Molde, Ryan USA/75 1:02.79 1:02.59 2:05.38
6 244 Moncrieffe, Ainsworth USA/72 1:08.97 1:05.09 2:14.06
7 242 GONZALEZ, Didier FRA/71 1:12.85 1:14.56 2:27.41
258 Pattillo, Aaron USA/75 DNS DNS
243 Vaughan, Kevin USA/71 DNF DNS
CLASS 2: Men 30-34 (M2)
---------------------------
1 252 Beckos, John USA/78 53.99 52.48 1:46.47
253 REGNIER LAFFORGUE, Julien FRA/79 DNS DNS
251 Wine, Justin USA/76 DNF DNS
CLASS 1: Men 21-29 (M1)
---------------------------
1 255 Armstrong, Phillips USA/81 56.21 54.11 1:50.32
CLASS 0: Men (M0)
---------------------------
257 Wolf, Jonathan USA/89 54.40 DNF
05-02-16 / BUTTERMILK USA0070.1088 GX0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
¹ attached report