page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Final Results¹ Start List Run 1¹ |
USA - pennsylvania - Tussey Mountain
2/6/2016 10:00 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/6/2016 Page 1
USCSA- ACSC
Sat Feb. 6, 2016
Tussey Mountain Womens SL
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 2:48.89 will be used.
Team : PNST
Total Time : 4:02.96 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
2 A Devon Salasin 39.62 (1) 38.92 (1) 1:18.54 (1) (1) *
23 A Brianne Aveta 41.34 (3) 40.39 (2) 1:21.73 (2) (2) *
11 A Robin Derr 41.58 (5) 41.11 (5) 1:22.69 (3) (3) *
32 A Elizabeth Houston 42.66 (9) 41.03 (3) 1:23.69 (5) (5)
34 A Harris Wright 42.31 (7) 42.87 (10 1:25.18 (9) (9)
58 B Erin Loftus 55.07 (21 54.58 (18 1:49.65 (18)(3)
59 B Megan Ross 1:00.05 (28 54.99 (20 1:55.04 (23)(6)
54 B Caroline Kovacs 1:03.84 (33 59.27 (25 2:03.11 (29)(8)
216 B Julia Lucas 1:11.55 (37 1:06.81 (34 2:18.36 (34)(11)
68 B Samantha Scott 1:09.73 (36 1:09.24 (36 2:18.97 (35)(12)
63 B Alicia Saraceno 1:14.13 (42 1:12.29 (39 2:26.42 (39)(13)
215 B Amanda Grega 1:15.32 (44 1:19.10 (42 2:34.42 (41)(14)
47 B Rachel Smoller 42.31 (7) DNF
Team : VU
Total Time : 4:14.75 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
18 A Gabrielle Hedges 41.47 (4) 42.55 (9) 1:24.02 (6) (6) *
4 A Victoria Waldo 43.44 (11 41.31 (6) 1:24.75 (7) (7) *
15 A Kelly Oot 43.83 (12 42.15 (8) 1:25.98 (10)(10)*
30 A Hannah Clarke 46.49 (14 46.39 (12 1:32.88 (12)(12)
43 A Elle Barrett 48.68 (16 48.10 (13 1:36.78 (13)(13)
57 B Meredith Earley 52.19 (19 51.81 (16 1:44.00 (16)(2)
50 B Sarah Bianco 55.37 (23 54.68 (19 1:50.05 (19)(4)
48 B Kristen Michael 55.24 (22 55.58 (21 1:50.82 (20)(5)
60 B Ali Burnett 1:02.91 (31 59.80 (28 2:02.71 (28)(7)
62 B Caitlin McCabe 1:07.25 (35 1:05.64 (32 2:12.89 (32)(9)
66 B Katrina Garzon 1:57.47 (49 1:53.08 (46 3:50.55 (46)(16)
70 B Geraldine Genovese 2:34.53 (50 DNF
Team : CMU
Total Time : 5:37.37 Rank : 3rd 53 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
7 A Sloane Macklin 50.14 (17 48.26 (14 1:38.40 (15)(14)*
14 A Niki Kawakami 56.64 (25 55.58 (21 1:52.22 (21)(16)*
17 A Sara Graves 1:05.00 (34 1:01.75 (31 2:06.75 (31)(23)*
38 A Carolyn Vanek 1:13.44 (41 1:21.55 (45 2:34.99 (42)(28)
28 A Sarah Mica 1:29.80 (48 1:09.26 (37 2:39.06 (43)(29)
46 B Sara Jahanian DSQ
51 B Angela Gao DNS
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/6/2016 4:34:03 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report