page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Boys GS Team Results¹ |
USA - MI - Boyne Mountain
2/1/2016 10:00 AM
Boys GS Individual R¹ |
SINGLE COURSE RACE 6/1/2016 Page 1
Big North Conference (BNC) at Boyne Mountain Resort
Hosted by Gaylord
Boys Giant Slalom
CLASS : V
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 103 V PET Mitch Makela 28.82 (1) 28.80 (1) 57.62 (1)
2 104 V PET Garret Lundteigen 28.97 (2) 28.93 (2) 57.90 (2)
3 32 V CAD Alex Netzley 29.04 (4) 29.07 (3) 58.11 (3)
4 17 V TCW Austin Skibowski 28.98 (3) 29.16 (4) 58.14 (4)
5 151 V TCC Teague Tompkins 29.09 (5) 29.23 (5) 58.32 (5)
6 105 V PET Ethan Siegwart 29.73 (8) 29.50 (6) 59.23 (6)
7 82 V TCC Lars Hornburg 29.39 (6) 30.01 (10) 59.40 (7)
8 21 V TCW Evan Culp 29.70 (7) 29.73 (7) 59.43 (8)
9 89 V TCC Mac Galante 29.99 (9) 29.91 (8) 59.90 (9)
10 153 V TCC Max Ranger 29.99 (9) 30.02 (11) 1:00.01 (10)
11 152 V TCC Joe Aulicino 30.12 (11) 29.92 (9) 1:00.04 (11)
12 137 V GYD Sean Stock 30.60 (15) 30.16 (12) 1:00.76 (12)
13 150 V TCC Max Fiegel 30.42 (13) 30.67 (14) 1:01.09 (13)
14 106 V PET Silas Lee 30.53 (14) 30.59 (13) 1:01.12 (14)
15 43 V CAD Tim Coffey 30.34 (12) 30.95 (17) 1:01.29 (15)
16 39 V CAD Joe Meier 30.78 (16) 30.72 (15) 1:01.50 (16)
17 38 V CAD James Tomaszewski 31.01 (19) 30.85 (16) 1:01.86 (17)
18 37 V CAD Parker McNitt 30.98 (18) 31.13 (19) 1:02.11 (18)
19 46 V CAD Dominic Cataldo 31.06 (20) 31.07 (18) 1:02.13 (19)
20 111 V PET Davis Blint 30.84 (17) 31.43 (21) 1:02.27 (20)
21 109 V PET Riley Norton 31.88 (22) 31.18 (20) 1:03.06 (21)
22 14 V TCW Robert OBrien 31.53 (21) 31.91 (22) 1:03.44 (22)
23 135 V GYD Joseph Kowatch 32.09 (23) 31.96 (23) 1:04.05 (23)
24 138 V GYD Theo Kolka 32.16 (24) 31.97 (24) 1:04.13 (24)
25 11 V TCW Luke DePlaunty 33.52 (25) 33.49 (25) 1:07.01 (25)
26 134 V GYD Ben Smith 34.96 (27) 34.25 (26) 1:09.21 (26)
27 22 V TCW Ethan Friar 34.37 (26) 35.53 (27) 1:09.90 (27)
28 136 V GYD Mitchell Gapinski 40.81 (28) 41.10 (28) 1:21.91 (28)
CLASS : JV
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 107 JV PET David Paquette 30.75 (4) 30.57 (1) 1:01.32 (1)
2 80 JV TCC Ajay Provost 30.50 (1) 31.01 (2) 1:01.51 (2)
3 157 JV TCC Emerson Green 30.71 (3) 31.34 (3) 1:02.05 (3)
4 110 JV PET Tristan Akins 31.01 (5) 31.39 (4) 1:02.40 (4)
5 88 JV TCC Trevor Sepanik 31.59 (6) 31.47 (5) 1:03.06 (5)
6 33 JV CAD Evan Chilcote 32.34 (8) 32.42 (6) 1:04.76 (6)
7 40 JV CAD Zak Elmore 33.45 (11) 32.84 (7) 1:06.29 (7)
8 87 JV TCC Logan Davis 32.97 (9) 33.61 (8) 1:06.58 (8)
9 58 JV CAD Leo Laviene 31.97 (7) 35.25 (11) 1:07.22 (9)
10 48 JV CAD Dan Trautner 33.63 (12) 34.13 (9) 1:07.76 (10)
11 155 JV TCC Will Kunz 34.44 (13) 34.19 (10) 1:08.63 (11)
12 84 JV TCC Jacob Ritzer 35.23 (14) 35.39 (12) 1:10.62 (12)
13 156 JV TCC John Socks 33.14 (10) 38.87 (16) 1:12.01 (13)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2016 6:32:43 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report