page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ Womens GS Bibbo¹ |
USA - MN - Afton Alps
1/9/2016 10:00 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/9/2016 Page 2
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division
Afton Alps
Women GS
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:06.63 will be used.
Team : MNSU
Total Time : 3:06.39 Rank : 5th 2 Ghost Times Used 57 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
2 A Ericka Copeland 26.15 (9) 26.97 (9) 53.12 (8) (7) *
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 3:12.27 Rank : 6th 2 Ghost Times Used 67 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
130 A Erin Faubion 29.28 (21 29.72 (21 59.00 (21)(17)*
27 A Sally Anderson DNS
28 A Alice Gardner DNS
29 A Kathryn Jondal DNS
Team : GAC
Total Time : 3:13.85 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 69 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
6 A Reina Nielsen 29.63 (23 30.95 (23 1:00.58 (23)(19)*
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/9/2016 1:19:50 PM
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:06.41 will be used.
Team : UMD
Total Time : 2:27.24 Rank : 1st 14 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
36 A Sam Richter 23.91 (5) 24.55 (2) 48.46 (2) (2) *
43 A Alexander Carlberg 23.84 (4) 25.25 (6) 49.09 (5) (5) *
52 A Ben Minkel 24.53 (12 25.16 (5) 49.69 (7) (7) *
49 A Croix Turner 24.54 (13 25.51 (8) 50.05 (9) (9)
55 B Cameron Strike 24.88 (14 25.53 (9) 50.41 (13)(1)
56 B William Nafstad 25.20 (19 25.91 (13 51.11 (15)(3)
58 B Grant Magnuson 25.45 (20 26.42 (18 51.87 (19)(4)
60 B Mason Gould 25.93 (25 26.56 (19 52.49 (20)(5)
57 B Kyle Martinson 25.47 (21 27.13 (21 52.60 (21)(6)
63 B Kris Moen 25.76 (24 27.18 (22 52.94 (22)(7)
62 B Jack Weyenberg 25.66 (22 27.43 (23 53.09 (23)(8)
59 B Joseph Muske 26.78 (30 27.83 (25 54.61 (26)(9)
61 B Alexander Bruss 27.09 (31 27.86 (26 54.95 (29)(11)
64 B Peter Schmitz 27.86 (33 28.88 (32 56.74 (32)(13)
39 A Trevor Pinewski 24.45 (10 DNF
65 B Delaney Dornik DNS
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 2:33.55 Rank : 2nd 40 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
30 A Matthew Polland 24.28 (8) 25.97 (14 50.25 (11)(11)*
72 B Ryan Laroca 24.90 (15 26.00 (15 50.90 (14)(2)
41 A Chris Wallner 25.17 (18 26.37 (16 51.54 (17)(14)*
46 A Seth Koepcke 24.95 (16 26.81 (20 51.76 (18)(15)*
50 A Austin Juaire 26.70 (29 28.14 (28 54.84 (28)(18)
73 B Greggory Zinniel 26.61 (27 28.39 (30 55.00 (30)(12)
48 A Alex Dahl 27.83 (32 28.85 (31 56.68 (31)(19)
Team : UWLAX
Total Time : 2:35.57 Rank : 3rd 34 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
34 A Cody Anderson 23.35 (1) 24.42 (1) 47.77 (1) (1) *
38 A Aaron Brown 25.69 (23 27.59 (24 53.28 (24)(16)*
45 A Jake Seifert 26.38 (26 28.14 (28 54.52 (25)(17)*
47 A Chad Mertens 28.45 (34 29.93 (34 58.38 (33)(20)
51 A Eric Nordstrom 31.77 (37 33.01 (36 1:04.78 (36)(23)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/9/2016 1:23:53 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report