page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Intermediate report¹ |
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/3/2015 10:30 AM
OFFICIAL RESULTS¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
RMD/CEN U16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
USSA RACE CODE No. 0660
SSWSC MARCH 3, 2015
STEAMBOAT RMD
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
D O W N H I L L M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE VAGABOND
REFEREE Armstrong, Olin (USA) START 2760 M
ASSISTANT REF Jones, Peter (USA) FINISH 2301 M
CHIEF OF RACE Daley, Peter (USA) VERTICAL DROP 459 M
LENGTH 1851 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9783/11/10
COURSE SETTER Brown, Ben (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Z. Mikkelson (USA) -B- M. Anderson (USA)
-C- -D-
-E- -F-
-G- -H-
-I- -J-
NUMBER OF GATES 34
START TIME 10.30
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -4 C F: 25 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 114.75 -----------------------
F=1250
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS
1 29 R6171169 Gile, Bridger U16 SSCV/99 1:15.30 0.00
2 21 R6056188 Dilling, Jacob U16 SSCV/99 1:15.39 1.49
3 30 R6164768 Cornelius, Cooper U16 ASP/99 1:15.68 6.31
4 20 R6094825 Lange, Colby U16 SSCV/99 1:15.95 10.79
5 27 R6138465 Edelman, Dexter U16 ASP/99 1:16.11 13.45
6 22 R6345069 Macaluso, Matthew U16 SSCV/99 1:16.32 16.93
7 1 R6108229 Negomir, Eric U16 SSCV/00 1:16.62 21.91
8 10 R6363878 Fancher, Burke U16 SSCV/00 1:16.88 26.23
9 8 C6289274 O`bey, Wyatt U16 DUL/99 1:17.00 28.22
10 43 R6123558 Bailey, Luke U16 SUM/99 1:17.21 31.71
11 17 R6359594 Ottley, Patrick U16 SSCV/99 1:17.39 34.69
12 12 R6173082 Kooiman, Ben U16 SSCV/99 1:17.62 38.51
13 35 R6206304 Mulligan, Chadwick U16 SSCV/99 1:17.70 39.84
14 14 R6089080 Irwin-Pack, Reese U16 SSCV/99 1:17.93 43.66
15 16 R6119788 Woodland, Cameron U16 SSCV/00 1:18.20 48.14
03-03-15 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLM915 0660 DM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report