page: 1 2 3 4 5 Link to This Race | Results Race Results¹ Split Report¹ 2nd Run Start List¹ First Run Splits¹ Start List¹ Info Sheet¹ |
USA - VT - BURKE MOUNTAIN
3/6/2015 9:30 AM
11:00 - 11:45 Inspect, 12:00 2nd Run
First Run Results¹ |
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0564
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY MARCH 6, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Jones, Cort (USA) COURSE WARREN`S WAY
REFEREE Bailey, Jack (USA) START 667 M
CHIEF OF RACE Damon, Samuel (USA) FINISH 521 M
VERTICAL DROP 146 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10174/10/11
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Lathrop, Christin (USA) Curran, Timothy (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Lord, Madison (USA) -A- Lord, Madison (USA)
-B- Sherman, Sophia (USA) -B- Lorenze, Paige (USA)
-C- Sullivan, Aleck (USA) -C- Sherman, Sophia (USA)
-D- -D- McKim, Liam (USA)
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 53/(51) 56/(53)
START TIME 9.30 12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S:-10 C F: -5 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL
Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YY TIME
1 6 Schneider, Fredi U16 BMA/99 45.54
2 23 Beney, William U16 BMA/99 46.18
3 9 Ritchie, Benjamin U16 GMVS/00 46.64
4 7 Boes, Justin U16 GMVS/99 47.15
5 44 Chiari, Aedan U16 GMVS/00 47.29
6 20 McKim, Shamus U16 BMA/99 47.36
7 8 Morgan, Chauncey U16 GMVS/99 47.38
8 2 Alpert, John U16 SMS/99 47.42
9 4 Kenosh, Tommy U16 Pico/00 47.67
10 14 Lanser, Toby U16 GMVS/99 47.87
11 32 Palchak, Cole U16 BMA/00 48.29
12 47 Woolson, Ian U16 GMVS/99 48.43
13 41 McGlaflin, Trevor U16 GMVS/00 48.62
13 Viladoms, Diego U16 SMS/99 48.62
15 11 Ryan, Bobby U16 KMS/99 48.78
06-03-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM915 U0564 SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 5 ¹ attached report