Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
USCSA Thompson Division - Dual, Combined
USA - VT - Cochrans Ski Area
2/14/2015 2:00 PM

Team Qualifying Resu¹print

                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/14/2015                 Page 3 
 
USCSA Thompson Division 
Cochrans Ski Area 
DUAL SLALOM 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : BU Total Time : 4:15.15 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
52 A Alex Bleda Vilalta 30.46 (11 29.91 (7) 1:00.37 (6) * 
51 A Jason Pan 31.21 (20 30.69 (19 1:01.90 (19) * 
54 A Alexander Bonatti 33.00 (40 32.07 (34 1:05.07 (34) * 
53 A Dan Haut 34.20 (52 33.61 (48 1:07.81 (49) * 
56 A Alexander Patow 37.31 (73 36.52 (70 1:13.83 (69) 
55 A Brian Gomes 37.55 (74 37.47 (73 1:15.02 (70) 
57 A Kevin Connor 37.75 (75 38.02 (75 1:15.77 (74) 
58 A Oliver Rodgers 38.71 (78 37.95 (74 1:16.66 (75) 
59 A Adam Robberts 41.17 (85 41.57 (86 1:22.74 (83) 
110 B Vitaliy Schafer 43.75 (89 41.60 (87 1:25.35 (87) 
50 A David Villari 29.97 (7) DNF 
 
Team : HC Total Time : 4:25.27 Rank : 7th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
80 A Tyler von Loesecke 32.08 (28 31.38 (24 1:03.46 (28) * 
81 A Tyler Sanschagrin 33.03 (42 32.65 (39 1:05.68 (39) * 
82 A Colin Beaumont 33.55 (45 32.44 (36 1:05.99 (40) * 
84 A Alexander Sneirson 35.24 (58 34.90 (60 1:10.14 (56) * 
85 A James Cannon 35.08 (57 35.88 (68 1:10.96 (61) 
83 A Nicolas Sinclair 35.94 (62 36.29 (69 1:12.23 (65) 
86 A Daniel Thornton 38.93 (79 42.47 (89 1:21.40 (82) 
87 A Samuel Habein 43.04 (86 41.27 (84 1:24.31 (84) 
 
Team : CONN Total Time : 4:47.78 Rank : 8th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
30 A Michael Sweeney 34.50 (53 34.47 (57 1:08.97 (53) * 
31 A Sam Rodiger 34.67 (55 35.32 (63 1:09.99 (55) * 
32 A Matt Lau-Hansen 36.35 (65 34.22 (52 1:10.57 (58) * 
33 A Eddy Thomas 39.57 (81 38.68 (79 1:18.25 (77) * 
34 A Peter Twining 40.69 (84 39.41 (81 1:20.10 (80) 
36 A Ethan Feldman 39.90 (82 40.78 (83 1:20.68 (81) 
35 A Christian Daniell 43.22 (87 41.75 (88 1:24.97 (86) 
37 A Mike Reilly 59.75 (90 56.10 (90 1:55.85 (88) 
 
Team : DOC Team requirements were not met - no team score 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 B Ralf Carestia 29.65 (3) 30.10 (11 59.75 (5) * 
125 B Ned Feist 29.83 (4) 30.77 (21 1:00.60 (10) * 
127 B Douglas Payne 35.26 (59 34.42 (56 1:09.68 (54) * 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/14/2015 17:13:48 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved