Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
Eastern Cup Finals - Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER RESORT
3/31/2014 12:00 PM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN CUP FINALS  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 31, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER RESORT EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Chayes, Daniel (USA) COURSE MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE Webster, Elizabeth (USA) START 569 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, Barry (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 200 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7895/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Frank, Chris (USA) Harlow, Topher (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- EPSTEIN, Jeremy (USA) -A- EPSTEIN, Jeremy 
-B- EYOBOGLU, Sabri (USA) -B- MARSHALL, Craig 
-C- HICKS, Lucas (USA) -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 69/(67) 64/(63) 
START TIME 9.00 12.00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR TEMP. S: -2 C F: 1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 4 539944 HASKELL, Mardene USA/ 57.63 56.32 1`53.95 0.00 
2 6 6535204 LATHROP, Brittany USA/UVM 58.12 57.34 1`55.46 8.22 
3 1 539502 COTTRILL, Sarah USA/WIL 56.73 59.42 1`56.15 11.97 
4 7 6535789 UTTER, Kathleen USA/GMVS 57.92 58.65 1`56.57 14.26 
5 15 175041 LEMGART, Charlotte Techen DAN/DAN 59.26 57.99 1`57.25 17.96 
6 2 6535858 CURRIER, Bridget USA/BMA 59.34 58.41 1`57.75 20.68 
7 10 539931 GUILMINEAU, Celine USA/UNH 59.94 58.18 1`58.12 22.69 
8 13 539805 PEARL, Natalie USA/BROWN 59.45 58.69 1`58.14 22.80 
9 3 539665 LEAVITT, Sierra USA/COLBY 59.29 58.89 1`58.18 23.02 
10 14 107282 FARROW, Katie CAN/ 1`00.31 58.01 1`58.32 23.78 
11 5 539887 MURPHY, Morganne USA/CSC 1`00.27 59.32 1`59.59 30.69 
12 19 6535497 SKOVRAN, Alexandra USA/GMVS 1`02.02 57.95 1`59.97 32.75 
13 20 6535175 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne USA/UNH 1`00.24 59.95 2`00.19 33.95 
14 23 6535808 SCHOEPKE, Sandra USA/MMSC 1`02.03 59.15 2`01.18 39.34 
15 26 6535781 SHAW, Eva USA/GMVS 1`02.03 59.92 2`01.95 43.53 
 
 
31-03-14 / SUNDAY RIVER RESORT LIST: FLW1014 USA5138.941 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved