Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start¹
C-D GS Race Schedule¹
US Masters Nationals Class C and D - Giant Slalom, Masters
USA - VT - Okemo Mt
3/21/2014 10:00 AM
First run is complete, 2nd run start scheduled for 12:45

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PHILLIPS 66 US MASTERS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
USSA MASTERS MO265  
OKEMO ALPINE RACING ASSOC. MARCH 21, 2014 
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 14: Men 90-99 (M14)  
---------------------------  
1 52 Calvert, Richard EA/23 1:41.43 1:42.64 3:24.07 
50 Keleher, John EA/20 3:21.06 DNS 
 
CLASS 13: Men 85-89 (M13)  
---------------------------  
54 Voelker, Larry EA/28 DNS DNS 
 
CLASS 12: Men 80-84 (M12)  
---------------------------  
1 59 Sevigny, Alphonse EA/30 1:25.06 1:23.36 2:48.42 
2 56 Demattei, Gaetano FW/29 1:29.39 1:23.33 2:52.72 
3 55 Cooper, Drury IM/29 1:45.52 1:38.87 3:24.39 
4 57 Kielty, John EA/29 1:53.66 1:55.60 3:49.26 
58 Rich, Paul EA/29 DNF DNS 
 
CLASS 11: Women 75-79 (F11)  
---------------------------  
1 1 Britton, Roberta Birdie EA/37 1:29.50 1:27.46 2:56.96 
2 2 Liegl, Chris CN/38 1:42.63 1:44.01 3:26.64 
 
CLASS 11: Men 75-79 (M11)  
---------------------------  
1 67 Reinholt, Haldor EA/37 1:17.24 1:17.43 2:34.67 
2 65 Britton, David EA/37 1:21.59 1:18.84 2:40.43 
3 61 Wisse, Douglas EA/34 1:25.74 1:24.72 2:50.46 
4 68 Brodt, Philipp EA/38 1:30.49 1:31.44 3:01.93 
5 64 McGrath, Robert EA/35 1:38.62 1:41.54 3:20.16 
62 Hayes, William EA/35 DNS DNS 
63 Marielle, Philippe EA/35 1:21.23 DNF 
66 Bujold, Joseph EA/37 1:29.59 DNF 
 
CLASS 10: Women 70-74 (F10)  
---------------------------  
1 5 Swift, Jan IM/40 1:25.09 1:24.48 2:49.57 
2 3 Gidlow, Lilla CN/40 1:27.35 1:27.63 2:54.98 
3 4 Nordhoy, Anne EA/40 1:29.73 1:25.84 2:55.57 
 
 
 
21-03-14 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT MO265 GX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved