Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Run 2 Start List¹
Run 1 Start List¹
Female Alpine GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Belleayre Mountain
2/1/2014 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/1/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA New Jersey Conference 
Belleayre Mountain Giant Slalom February 1st, 2014 
Female Alpine Division 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 4:22.99 will be used. 
 
Team : COL 
Total Time : 6:56.73 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 A Polly Evans 1:02.50 (2) 1:12.26 (3) 2:14.76 (3) (3) * 
9 A Lauren Peirce 1:03.80 (4) 1:14.91 (6) 2:18.71 (5) (5) * 
8 A Zeynep Ejder 1:07.10 (6) 1:16.16 (8) 2:23.26 (7) (7) * 
11 A Kara Krakower 1:15.30 (13 1:22.22 (9) 2:37.52 (9) (9) 
10 A Chiara Vallini 1:14.80 (12 1:25.13 (15 2:39.93 (12)(12) 
12 B Bo Campot 1:14.70 (10 1:28.51 (18 2:43.21 (15)(1) 
13 B Ludovica Pagni 1:18.90 (19 1:29.87 (19 2:48.77 (19)(2) 
14 B Gabriella Manzini 1:20.90 (22 1:39.72 (23 3:00.62 (23)(4) 
 
Team : LAFY 
Total Time : 7:14.53 Rank : 2nd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
42 A Olivia Erdman 1:03.70 (3) 1:09.63 (1) 2:13.33 (1) (1) * 
41 A Margaret Del Col 1:04.30 (5) 1:10.43 (2) 2:14.73 (2) (2) * 
44 A Samantha Ladell 1:18.30 (17 1:28.17 (17 2:46.47 (18)(17)* 
43 A Rebekah Scharfe 1:20.00 (20 1:30.47 (20 2:50.47 (20)(18) 
45 A Julia Kripas 1:34.90 (28 1:45.11 (28 3:20.01 (27)(22) 
 
Team : PENN 
Total Time : 7:38.42 Rank : 3rd 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
116 A Clare Menzel 1:01.90 (1) 1:12.90 (4) 2:14.80 (4) (4) * 
119 A Elizabeth Broden 1:15.90 (14 1:23.19 (11 2:39.09 (10)(10)* 
118 A Alexandra Webb 1:18.50 (18 1:26.03 (16 2:44.53 (16)(15)* 
121 B Kimberly Schreiber 1:22.20 (23 1:31.23 (21 2:53.43 (21)(3) 
123 B Audrey Harnagel 1:27.90 (25 1:41.60 (24 3:09.50 (24)(5) 
120 A jill lantzy 1:29.40 (26 1:44.86 (27 3:14.26 (25)(20) 
125 B Sophie Prach DSQ 1:42.21 (25 
117 A Katelyn Ward DNF 
122 B Kate Viola 
124 B Stacey Zhou 
 
Team : RUT 
Total Time : 8:04.27 Rank : 4th 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
95 A Kristen Ascione 1:14.70 (10 1:24.51 (13 2:39.21 (11)(11)* 
93 A Kathryn Bondy 1:17.40 (16 1:22.72 (10 2:40.12 (13)(13)* 
96 A Katherine Ting 1:20.20 (21 1:24.74 (14 2:44.94 (17)(16)* 
97 A Teresa Wisniewski 1:24.20 (24 1:34.55 (22 2:58.75 (22)(19) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2014 6:33:24 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved