Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/25/2014 10:00 AM

Team results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/25/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Giants Ridge 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:33.01 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:56.27 Rank : 1st 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
109 A Haakon Schoenheyde 36.94 (2) 38.93 (2) 1:15.87 (2) (2) * 
141 A Lars Midthun 38.20 (6) 39.04 (3) 1:17.24 (4) (4) * 
154 B Jack Stang 38.94 (11 40.54 (11 1:19.48 (7) (1) 
138 A Jack Post 37.45 (3) 45.71 (41 1:23.16 (19)(16)* 
151 B C. Finley Clark 45.02 (52 41.37 (16 1:26.39 (29)(7) 
124 A Matthew Hoffman 48.97 (70 40.15 (8) 1:29.12 (37)(26) 
163 B Fedro De Tomassi 44.39 (48 45.70 (40 1:30.09 (42)(15) 
118 A Grady Gores 38.19 (5) DSQ 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:59.87 Rank : 2nd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
101 A Michael Murray 37.45 (3) 39.07 (4) 1:16.52 (3) (3) * 
130 A Andrew Ahlberg 40.09 (18 40.65 (12 1:20.74 (11)(10)* 
152 B Alexander Carlberg 40.76 (24 41.84 (19 1:22.60 (15)(3) 
137 A Trevor Pinewski 39.96 (17 42.65 (24 1:22.61 (16)(13)* 
172 B Ben Minkel 41.32 (29 43.56 (31 1:24.88 (23)(4) 
156 B Brandon Schmall 42.27 (35 42.84 (25 1:25.11 (24)(5) 
147 A Rian Hutchison 43.19 (43 42.02 (20 1:25.21 (25)(20) 
182 B Lee Dembsky 44.74 (51 45.31 (36 1:30.05 (40)(14) 
123 A Tyler Regenscheid 38.90 (10 51.75 (65 1:30.65 (45)(30) 
185 B Sam Thiesse 45.51 (54 47.51 (52 1:33.02 (48)(18) 
188 B Jack Weyenberg 48.05 (68 49.16 (58 1:37.21 (58)(25) 
167 B Gabe Ernst 44.58 (50 56.37 (73 1:40.95 (63)(29) 
192 B David Franklin 50.14 (73 51.81 (66 1:41.95 (66)(32) 
162 B Randy Nichols 41.90 (32 1:06.38 (77 1:48.28 (73)(38) 
180 B Kyle Martinson 53.46 (79 1:07.39 (78 2:00.85 (77)(42) 
177 B Aaron Iwen 57.15 (87 1:08.29 (80 2:05.44 (80)(43) 
166 B Adam Orcutt 42.17 (34 DSQ 
193 B Ross Dembsky DNS 
173 B Eric Serantoni DNF 
196 B William Lafans DSQ 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 4:01.83 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
105 A Steig Peterson 38.71 (8) 39.81 (5) 1:18.52 (5) (5) * 
142 A Christopher Colomb 39.77 (15 40.44 (9) 1:20.21 (9) (8) * 
117 A Riley Bruce 40.62 (23 42.48 (23 1:23.10 (18)(15)* 
169 B Christian Savage 42.37 (36 43.14 (29 1:25.51 (27)(6) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/25/2014 2:49:23 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2014 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved