Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
1st Run Result¹
1st Run * = DSQ¹
1st Run Start¹
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
3/9/2013 9:30 AM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0384  
SSCV MARCH 9, 2013 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Meyers, Scott (USA) START 2712 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 147 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8979/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Radamus, Sara (USA) Ransom, Scott (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Dilling, Jacob (USA) -A- Dilling, Jacob (USA) 
-B- Lazier, Flinn (USA) -B- Lazier, Flinn (USA) 
-C- Davis, Todger (USA) -C- Davis, Todger (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 50/(49) /() 
START TIME 9.30 12.15 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 41 Hoerr, Allison U16 USA/SSCV /98 53.15 ______ ______ 
2 49 Hattler, Brenna U16 USA/WPK /98 53.11 ______ ______ 
3 51 Johnson, Ellie U16 USA/GIL /98 53.01 ______ ______ 
4 13 Lockwood, Lili U16 USA/WIN /97 52.98 ______ ______ 
5 42 De Fries, Sophie U16 USA/ELD /98 52.73 ______ ______ 
6 27 Bremel, Mckenzie U16 USA/DUL /97 52.71 ______ ______ 
7 60 Dollahan, Quincy U16 USA/ASP /98 52.66 ______ ______ 
8 35 Thorson, Berit U16 USA/AFT /97 52.54 ______ ______ 
9 17 Martin, Anna U16 USA/SSCV /97 52.50 ______ ______ 
10 29 Gansmann, Mackenzie U16 USA/SSP /97 52.23 ______ ______ 
11 24 Ostergren, Madison U16 USA/NAS /97 52.13 ______ ______ 
12 10 Harris, Katy U16 USA/TBK /97 51.99 ______ ______ 
13 33 Hipp, Teagan U16 USA/ASB /97 51.72 ______ ______ 
14 26 Mass, Hanna U16 USA/ASP /98 51.58 ______ ______ 
15 15 Damberg, Juliana U16 USA/AFT /98 51.47 ______ ______ 
 
 
09-03-13 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLW913 U0384 SF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved