Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Individual Results¹
Bibbo¹
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships Women GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/17/2013 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/17/2013                    Page 3 
 
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships 
Marquette Mountain 
Women GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:40.45 will be used. 
 
Team : ND 
Total Time : 3:10.71 Rank : 7th 81 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Savannah Ryder 27.85 (6) 30.20 (11 58.05 (10)(10)* 
17 A Eleanor Sato 29.96 (35 35.37 (47 1:05.33 (39)(34)* 
37 A Anna Nussbaum 32.10 (57 35.23 (46 1:07.33 (46)(37)* 
51 A megan bryck 33.34 (68 41.61 (68 1:14.95 (63)(41) 
70 B Caroline Quinn 36.45 (80 40.20 (65 1:16.65 (67)(24) 
42 A Bridget Bryck DSQ 
60 B Samantha Coughlin 36.58 (81 DNF 
81 B Erica Mitchell DNS 
 
Team : NU 
Total Time : 3:16.72 Rank : 8th 101 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
34 A Emily Allen 30.39 (41 33.45 (36 1:03.84 (35)(31)* 
24 A Chelsea Eddy 30.97 (43 32.99 (33 1:03.96 (36)(32)* 
45 A Corey Goodwin 33.49 (69 35.43 (48 1:08.92 (52)(38)* 
14 A Sarah Plain DNF 
59 A Martha Jane Peters DNS 
63 B Theresa Nave DNF 
73 B Abigail Barronian DNS 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 3:33.97 Rank : 9th 94 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 A Simone Raedeke 28.40 (13 31.79 (25 1:00.19 (20)(20)* 
28 A Hailey Haxton 29.78 (33 32.68 (29 1:02.46 (29)(28)* 
43 A Jennifer Kaldor 38.67 (83 52.65 (74 1:31.32 (73)(46)* 
35 A Rachel Weber 31.04 (44 DNF 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:36.30 Rank : 10th 1 Ghost Time Used 91 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A Erica Engstrand 28.04 (10 29.87 (7) 57.91 (7) (7) * 
26 A Brenna Murray 27.85 (6) 30.09 (10 57.94 (8) (8) * 
85 B Saphia Boutaghou 30.56 (42 32.56 (28 1:03.12 (31)(3) 
61 B Erin Wendt 29.55 (28 33.87 (40 1:03.42 (32)(4) 
77 B Rebecca Frenz 31.31 (47 35.44 (49 1:06.75 (45)(9) 
90 B Emily Stigler 31.44 (51 36.81 (55 1:08.25 (49)(12) 
96 B Claire Nguyen 32.92 (63 36.66 (54 1:09.58 (54)(15) 
97 B Emma Weinberger 34.01 (72 37.38 (57 1:11.39 (56)(17) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/17/2013 3:36:30 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved