Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Slalom, Men
USA - VT - Cochran`s Ski Area
2/2/2013 10:15 AM

Unofficial Team Res.¹print

                 USCSA Thompson Division Cochran`s Ski Area SL           Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 2/13  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 2:39.78 will be used.  
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 4:20.59 Rank : 1 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
61 A Foody, John 43.83 (8) 42.82 (7) 1:26.65 (6) (3) * 
63 A Lagassey, Justin 43.72 (6) 43.11 (9) 1:26.83 (7) (4) * 
65 A Joseph, Brian 43.84 (9) 43.27 (10) 1:27.11 (9) (5) * 
62 A Gettel, Tucker 44.08 (10) 43.73 (12) 1:27.81 (10)(6)  
64 A Braun, Nathan 46.68 (20) 46.13 (20) 1:32.81 (19)(9)  
68 A Berlied, Michael 54.92 (35) 54.06 (38) 1:48.98 (34)(15) 
69 A White, Evan 1:03.25 (48) 1:04.55 (48) 2:07.80 (47)(24) 
67 A Coughlin, Matthew 1:06.66 (53) 1:05.20 (50) 2:11.86 (50)(27) 
66 A Hastings, Samuel 1:08.61 (57) 1:13.80 (55) 2:22.41 (52)(29) 
60 A Merrill, Bradley DNF DNS  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 4:21.71 Rank : 2 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Racine, Rohan 42.22 (2) 40.98 (3) 1:23.20 (3) (1) * 
12 A Bozovic, Daniel 45.38 (14) 43.57 (11) 1:28.95 (12)(7) * 
14 A Rixon, Warren 45.67 (16) 43.89 (13) 1:29.56 (13)(8) * 
18 A Tenczar, Nathaniel 56.88 (37) 50.64 (31) 1:47.52 (33)(14) 
121 B Ewing, Charles 1:01.34 (47) 59.40 (41) 2:00.74 (41)(21) 
17 A Webster, John 1:08.60 (56) 53.62 (36) 2:02.22 (43)(22) 
120 B Lund, Gyde 1:04.57 (51) 1:01.44 (45) 2:06.01 (44)(22) 
123 B Daudon, James 1:03.80 (49) 1:03.00 (46) 2:06.80 (46)(23) 
15 A Berry, Bradford DNF DNS  
124 B Sherman, Luke DSQ DNS  
10 A Drew, Seth 55.95 (36) DNF  
19 A Fritz, Todd 1:01.23 (45) DNF  
16 A Ross, Sam 48.59 (24) DSQ  
13 A Goldsberry, Nathan 44.56 (12) DSQ  
 
Team : BU 
Total Time : 4:38.63 Rank : 3 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
51 A Villari, David 43.37 (5) 41.79 (4) 1:25.16 (4) (2) * 
52 A Pan, Jason 47.92 (21) 47.06 (25) 1:34.98 (22)(10)* 
53 A Holstein, Dustin 49.95 (29) 48.54 (30) 1:38.49 (28)(11)* 
54 A Bedford, Nathaniel 59.08 (41) 1:00.55 (44) 1:59.63 (39)(19) 
55 A Lima, Matthew 1:17.53 (62) 1:27.65 (56) 2:45.18 (56)(33) 
56 A Chiang, Tim DNF DNS  
 
02-02-13 / Cochran`s Ski Area LIST: SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved