Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Individual Results¹
Bibbo¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior/Chicago Div Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/20/2013 10:00 AM
Please look at Individual Results - Incorrect at awards ceremony, correct on here!!! Thanks!

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/20/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior and Chicago Divisions 
Mt. LaCrosse 
Men SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:55.23 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:05.39 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
93 A Nathan Hansen 22.23 (1) 37.24 (2) 59.47 (1) (1) * 
109 A Haakon Schoenheyde 24.10 (10 36.89 (1) 1:00.99 (3) (3) * 
148 B Joseph Masciopinto 24.28 (12 40.33 (10 1:04.61 (9) (3) 
125 A Grady Gores 23.10 (3) 41.83 (13 1:04.93 (10)(7) * 
158 B Nicholas Kollias 25.82 (24 39.71 (8) 1:05.53 (12)(4) 
112 A Florian Weil 23.91 (8) 46.27 (24 1:10.18 (19)(13) 
140 B Lars Midthun 24.05 (9) 55.68 (42 1:19.73 (32)(12) 
164 B Mason Hinke 30.41 (49 53.40 (38 1:23.81 (39)(16) 
134 A Matthew Hoffman 23.13 (4) DNF 
153 B Jack Stang 25.37 (20 DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:09.82 Rank : 2nd 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
86 A Tyler Regenscheid 22.72 (2) 38.03 (3) 1:00.75 (2) (2) * 
120 A Andrew Ahlberg 24.53 (16 39.59 (7) 1:04.12 (7) (5) * 
123 A Rian Hutchison 24.32 (13 40.63 (11 1:04.95 (11)(8) * 
104 A David Neustel 23.20 (5) 45.02 (23 1:08.22 (15)(10) 
163 B Trevor Pinewski 26.05 (25 43.29 (18 1:09.34 (17)(6) 
167 B Eric Serantoni 29.76 (46 46.28 (25 1:16.04 (28)(9) 
165 B Clay Romanek 36.54 (65 43.92 (19 1:20.46 (34)(14) 
182 B Chad Mozol 34.02 (59 54.65 (41 1:28.67 (44)(18) 
132 A Alexander Carlberg 26.38 (29 1:03.91 (50 1:30.29 (46)(28) 
176 B Peter Halsten 45.37 (69 51.13 (35 1:36.50 (50)(20) 
147 B Adam Orcutt 25.77 (22 1:41.09 (58 2:06.86 (57)(24) 
178 B Sam Thiesse 30.81 (50 DNF 
155 B Coyer Mackner 29.59 (44 
141 B Brandon Schmall DNS 
174 B Ethan Casady DNS 
179 B Nicholas Unger DNS 
161 B Gabe Ernst DNF 
172 B Benjamin Neff DNF 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 3:32.87 Rank : 3rd 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
116 A Sam Seelos 24.46 (15 39.89 (9) 1:04.35 (8) (6) * 
97 A Phillip Tanner 26.36 (28 46.67 (27 1:13.03 (22)(14)* 
101 A Kevin Lahr 28.05 (35 47.44 (30 1:15.49 (25)(17)* 
126 A Jack Caughey 28.80 (40 46.79 (28 1:15.59 (26)(18) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2013 1:56:50 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved