Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
Men`s Eastern Cup - Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
12/19/2012 10:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MEN`S EASTERN CUP  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER DECEMBER 19, 2012 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN REGION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Chayes, Daniel (USA) COURSE MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE Williams, Douglas (USA) START 534 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Treadwell, Jacob (USA) FINISH 379 M 
VERTICAL DROP 155 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7895/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Sell, Thomas (USA) Bartlett, Stever (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Farrell, Bobby (USA) -A- Farrell, Bobby (USA) 
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 57/(56) /() 
START TIME 10.00 12.30 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 930047 BLACK, Hunter USA/DART 48.96 51.83 1`40.79 0.00 
2 15 934555 MULHERN, Liam USA/MIDD 48.67 52.80 1`41.47 4.18 
3 17 531215 LAWLESS, Jeremy USA/SLU 49.81 51.67 1`41.48 4.24 
4 5 6530475 HOULE, Carson USA/WILL 48.83 52.81 1`41.64 5.23 
5 31 934682 MCKENNA, Matthew USA/COL 50.61 51.52 1`42.13 8.24 
6 20 6530493 MACOMBER, Sam USA/DART 49.47 52.92 1`42.39 9.84 
7 6 930285 VEST-BURTON, Taylor USA/UNH 52.16 50.41 1`42.57 10.95 
8 22 934676 MACOMBER, Ian USA/DART 50.23 52.35 1`42.58 11.01 
9 8 934681 MASSIE, Marc USA/COL 48.82 53.98 1`42.80 12.36 
10 19 6530246 ENGELKEN, Taber USA/BBTS 49.95 52.99 1`42.94 13.23 
11 24 6530009 OGLE, Jay USA/UNH 50.64 52.63 1`43.27 15.26 
12 26 6530450 DERRICK, Miles USA/CSC 49.53 53.79 1`43.32 15.56 
13 32 6531117 BURCIN, Kyle USA/KMS 51.02 52.86 1`43.88 19.01 
14 21 6530121 FARRELL, Brad USA/SMC 50.81 53.15 1`43.96 19.50 
15 30 6530099 ARTSMA, Robert USA/CSC 50.48 53.50 1`43.98 19.62 
 
 
19-12-12 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLM513 USA1516.941 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved