Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Hill Climb Results¹
Bacon to Bridge¹
High Pt. to Finish¹
K-Pass Enduro Result¹
Kennebec Pass - Durango - Enduro,
USA - CO - Big Mountain Enduro
9/2/2012 8:15 AM

Results by Class¹print

                              Big Mountain Enduro                         Page 1 
Kennebec Pass - Durango Colorado 
September 2, 2012 
 
Class : Amateur Men 3 
 
Pl Bib Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Combined 
_________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 110 Zachariah White BikeRadar.com 29:52.9 (1) 23:20.0 (1) 53:12.9 (1) 
2 62 Kolby Preble Kona Grassroo 30:22.8 (2) 23:24.8 (2) 53:47.6 (2) 
3 107 Colin McKernan POC 30:51.0 (3) 24:00.4 (3) 54:51.4 (3) 
4 56 Dustyn Ladewig High Desert B 32:29.0 (9) 24:13.8 (4) 56:42.8 (4) 
5 96 Paul Chen 32:26.6 (8) 24:18.7 (5) 56:45.3 (5) 
6 112 Tim Kelton 31:29.7 (4) 25:21.1 (9) 56:50.8 (6) 
7 80 Ryan Hamilton Honey Stinger 32:21.3 (7) 25:05.2 (7) 57:26.5 (7) 
8 60 Drew Dokken 32:31.4 (10) 24:56.7 (6) 57:28.1 (8) 
9 105 Josh Gaube 32:01.4 (6) 26:02.7 (13) 58:04.1 (9) 
10 74 Aaron Raines University of 32:40.8 (11) 26:02.6 (12) 58:43.4 (10) 
11 21 Rick Ianniello 32:51.2 (12) 25:55.7 (11) 58:46.9 (11) 
12 109 Danny Reisbeck Team Soak 33:45.4 (14) 25:48.4 (10) 59:33.8 (12) 
13 11 Jonathan Yaseen 33:57.4 (15) 26:19.2 (16) 1:00:16 (13) 
14 79 Beau Baigas 34:36.3 (16) 26:33.3 (18) 1:01:09 (14) 
15 20 Gary Bischoff Azonic/ODI/Ki 35:03.6 (18) 26:17.9 (15) 1:01:21 (15) 
16 67 Mark Hild 35:04.7 (19) 26:33.6 (19) 1:01:38 (16) 
17 64 Cameron Hensley BPR 34:48.2 (17) 27:00.2 (21) 1:01:48 (17) 
18 99 Krishna Gandhi Grassroots Cy 35:18.5 (20) 27:01.8 (22) 1:02:20 (18) 
19 81 Andrew Korpi Motown 36:04.8 (21) 26:45.9 (20) 1:02:50 (19) 
20 89 Jefferson Quinn The Hub 36:29.8 (22) 26:26.6 (17) 1:02:56 (20) 
21 92 Tim Bergmann team finger 37:15.7 (23) 27:05.8 (23) 1:04:21 (21) 
22 114 Sam Sherer Fort Lewis 38:07.9 (26) 27:08.5 (24) 1:05:16 (22) 
23 58 Luke Currell 37:32.1 (25) 28:28.8 (27) 1:06:00 (23) 
24 77 Bryan Ortiz 37:23.6 (24) 28:47.0 (30) 1:06:10 (24) 
25 76 Cody OKelly Mountain Peda 42:07.9 (30) 25:10.6 (8) 1:07:18 (25) 
26 31 Alex Neuschaefer 39:34.1 (28) 28:37.5 (28) 1:08:11 (26) 
27 33 Travis Fahrney Progressive T 40:11.3 (29) 28:26.6 (26) 1:08:37 (27) 
28 82 Nick Elkins DS Racing 42:16.3 (31) 27:12.6 (25) 1:09:28 (28) 
29 8 Nate Cardozo Broken Spoke 43:28.4 (32) 28:37.6 (29) 1:12:06 (29) 
30 86 Nicholas Lane 33:02.9 (13) 39:13.5 (35) 1:12:16 (30) 
31 39 Kyle Fissel Grassroots Cy 39:00.0 (27) 37:08.1 (34) 1:16:08 (31) 
32 57 Kyle Dinnel 52:38.1 (34) 26:03.7 (14) 1:18:41 (32) 
33 78 T. J. Grisel 54:33.4 (35) 31:22.6 (33) 1:25:56 (33) 
34 10 Eric IvIE Ruby Canyon C 31:48.6 (5) 1:07:53 (37) 1:39:41 (34) 
35 72 Ryan Schantzenbach 47:03.3 (33) 56:38.1 (36) 1:43:41 (35) 
36 108 Robert Parson Adam Way Raci 1:14:20 (36) 29:39.6 (32) 1:44:00 (36) 
37 100 Anthony Flores A-Train Expre 1:21:25 (38) 29:29.9 (31) 1:50:55 (37) 
38 69 Zachary Cannon 1:16:36 (37) 1:10:24 (38) 2:27:01 (38) 
39 68 Ross Hanson 1:35:12 (39) 1:27:14 (39) 3:02:27 (39) 
2 Justin White Aloha Mountai DNS DNS 
6 Anthony Miles DNS DNS 
7 John Ensign Aloha Mountai DNS DNS 
12 Michael Stanley DNS DNS 
17 David Creasy DNS DNS 
36 Ildefonso Burgos DNS DNS 
37 Bill Cooper DNS DNS 
42 Jon Freckleton DNS DNS 
61 Aaron Brown Niner Bikes DNS DNS 
75 Dusty Bender Gravity Counc DNS DNS 
19 Brett Foncannon DNF DNF 
 
 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/3/2012 8:37:46 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved