Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results "B"¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Golden Rose Race B - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - Timberline Ski Area
5/26/2012 9:45 AM

Results by Class "B"¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE B  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1184  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-3  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 22 P6137210 West, Hannah CSRT/98 38.99 39.18 1:18.17 15.93 
2 20 P6128698 Truax, Elle CSRT/97 38.83 39.47 1:18.30 16.98 
3 3 P6005086 Harrison, Jordan CMAC/97 39.51 39.98 1:19.49 26.50 
4 21 P6166896 Frey, Allison CMAC/97 41.20 41.78 1:22.98 54.45 
5 25 P5873039 Burton, Shannen CSRT/97 41.07 41.97 1:23.04 54.93 
6 28 P6041719 Struthers, Gracie MRST/97 41.76 41.63 1:23.39 57.73 
7 36 P6138119 Pepin, Ella CMAC/98 41.85 42.26 1:24.11 63.50 
8 37 P6206403 Bracy, Carina MBSEF/98 41.96 42.88 1:24.84 69.34 
9 44 P6103287 Price, Mackenzie WPSC/98 42.52 42.80 1:25.32 73.19 
10 71 P6055156 Archuleta, Madison MBSEF/98 43.62 43.82 1:27.44 90.16 
11 35 P6205777 Schmidt, Elderkin MHA/97 43.98 45.56 1:29.54 106.98 
12 47 P6153399 Purtzer, Hailey WPSC/98 45.14 44.54 1:29.68 108.10 
13 34 P6088942 Knudsen, Siri CMAC/97 44.72 45.71 1:30.43 114.10 
14 56 P6085039 Guenzel, Berkeley SSRA/98 45.54 45.26 1:30.80 117.07 
15 53 P5969019 Clarke, Kelli CSRT/97 46.01 45.61 1:31.62 123.63 
16 48 P5998703 Henry, Amelia TAS/98 44.81 47.71 1:32.52 130.84 
17 54 P6008254 Hampson, Sarah CMAC/97 46.89 46.32 1:33.21 136.37 
18 65 P5960026 Jansky, Molly MAC/98 45.64 48.01 1:33.65 139.89 
19 55 P6104202 Allen, Brynn TAS/98 46.98 47.11 1:34.09 143.41 
20 52 P6003800 Wurden, Megan CMAC/97 46.54 48.32 1:34.86 149.58 
21 45 P6127005 Toland, Talia CMAC/98 43.45 52.19 1:35.64 155.82 
22 40 P6261954 Mixon, Beth CSRT/97 41.82 53.95 1:35.77 156.86 
23 64 P6313790 Schilling, Sabina MARA/97 48.48 48.56 1:37.04 167.03 
24 72 P6213751 Russell, Petria CMAC/98 48.66 48.92 1:37.58 171.36 
25 70 P6169932 Cogan, Michaela TAS/97 47.63 50.06 1:37.69 172.24 
26 69 P6087589 Ellingwood, Rianne SSRA/98 45.40 55.50 1:40.90 197.94 
27 75 P6378562 Hansen, Natalie MRT/98 58.63 52.28 1:50.91 278.10 
28 73 P6357941 Herscovitz, Lauren MRT/98 55.18 1:02.17 1:57.35 329.66 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
58 P6317086 Vinecki, Winter MBSEF/98  
43 P6205165 Galasso, Oriana MHA/98  
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1184 SF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE B  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1184  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-3  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
67 P6366832 Stamnes, Sabrina CMAC/98 GATE 8 GATE 0 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
68 P6377885 Simpson, Zoe MAC/98 45.18 
30 P6162143 Lodmell, Ashley MHA/98 42.85 
29 P6009146 Dahlberg, Callie SPAC/97 42.11 
1 P5997101 Oseland, Alexandria CMAC/98 39.48 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
2 P5949276 Burandt, Elyse SSRA/97 37.83 
 
 
CLASS : J-2  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 9 5918990 MOUNSEY, Anna TAS/95 37.63 38.55 1:16.18 0.00 
2 13 P5807383 Bachmeier, Mackenzie CMAC/95 39.38 39.00 1:18.38 17.62 
3 15 5955554 MILLER, Kyla MRST/96 39.03 39.83 1:18.86 21.46 
4 16 5954383 AHMANN, Lindsay MRST/96 38.87 40.05 1:18.92 21.94 
5 5 P5897517 Daly-Jensen, Kathleen MAC/96 39.54 39.45 1:18.99 22.50 
6 17 6096879 OLSON, Megan MBSEF/95 40.69 40.62 1:21.31 41.08 
7 46 P6135990 Knox, Brittney MRST/96 40.95 41.02 1:21.97 46.36 
8 19 P5817853 Jansky, Jenna Lou MAC/96 42.12 41.62 1:23.74 60.54 
9 24 P5898424 Littlefield, Alexandra TAS/95 42.44 42.44 1:24.88 69.66 
10 38 P6031983 Spadaro, Allie MHA/96 43.44 43.97 1:27.41 89.92 
11 39 F6100259 Lukes, Nahanni IND/96 44.00 43.76 1:27.76 92.73 
12 49 P6100481 Mikkelson, Jennifer MRT/95 43.56 45.00 1:28.56 99.13 
13 33 6085005 GUENZEL, Mckinley SSRA/96 45.79 46.47 1:32.26 128.76 
14 50 P5968011 Kern, Hailey MHA/95 45.49 47.29 1:32.78 132.92 
15 62 P6044002 Sarich, Emily CWSC/96 46.35 46.80 1:33.15 135.88 
16 41 P6043566 Raitt, Izzie MAC/95 42.96 52.18 1:35.14 151.82 
17 57 P5974365 McFall, Natalie SPAC/96 47.66 49.16 1:36.82 165.27 
18 74 P6040752 Ganim, Megan IND/95 59.35 44.50 1:43.85 221.56 
19 76 P6390490 Stamnes, Kelsey CMAC/95 54.62 57.61 1:52.23 288.67 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1184 SF0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE B  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1184  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-2  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
42 P5942990 Mat, Alyson IND/95  
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
51 5990528 NAKAMURA-KOYAMA, Kiyoko MBSEF/95  
14 P6010953 Bodily, Hannah MRST/96  
12 P5858972 Schwartznau, Karina CMAC/95  
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
61 P6166797 Frey, Stephanie CMAC/96 45.17 
26 P5835152 Pawlak, Natasha CMAC/96 41.97 
10 P5905609 Bauernfeind, Taylor MRST/96 40.13 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
66 6158679 EWERS, Madeline SSRA/96 45.62 
 
 
CLASS : J-1  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 8 P5711544 Altringer, Courtney SARS/93 38.04 38.98 1:17.02 6.73 
2 6 P5796529 Gunesch, Ali MHA/94 38.14 39.07 1:17.21 8.25 
3 4 5769716 DUFFY, Morgan UW/93 38.62 39.38 1:18.00 14.57 
4 11 P5857693 Hanseler, Haley MRST/94 39.22 39.51 1:18.73 20.42 
5 31 X6167274 Tansley, Eleanor SPAC/94 42.02 42.64 1:24.66 67.90 
6 27 P5989660 Nelson, Rachel TAS/94 42.91 43.66 1:26.57 83.20 
7 32 P5870217 Rustagi, Danielle TAS/94 43.05 44.83 1:27.88 93.69 
8 18 C5815063 Koetke, Lisa SPAC/94 41.07 48.69 1:29.76 108.74 
9 23 P6085708 Bloedel, Charlotte CMAC/94 45.01 45.78 1:30.79 116.99 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1184 SF0 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE B  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1184  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-1  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
7 5825526 SCHWEITZER, Jordan MBSEF/94  
 
 
CLASS :  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
77 P6362268 Stamnes, Michelle CMAC/64 1:03.73 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1184 SF0 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved