Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Lap Detail¹
2012 Original Growler Growler - Epic XC, 64mi
Colorado - Gunnison - Hartman Rocks
5/27/2012 7:00 AM

Growler Final Result¹print

               2012 Original Growler Endurance Mountain Bike Race 
Presented by Ergon Bike Ergonomics and Powered by SRAM 
Result Services by CJ Sports Timing 5/27/2012 Page 1 
 
Class: Ladies 20-29 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 102 JONES Stephanie bandwagon racin Colorado Spr 9:26:49 
338 GEROW Jenny Lake City CO DNS 
129 SCOTT Lacey Team Evergreen Salida CO DNS 
304 MARTS Melissa Tough Girl / SC Golden CO DNF 
252 ROBERTS Sarah Peak Cycles - G Golden CO DNF 
 
Class: Ladies 30-39 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 76 SADLE Tammy Honey Stinger/B Boulder CO 7:26:23 
2 158 SEARS Becky Steamboat Sp 7:28:16 1:53.86 
3 52 BUGBEE Sonya Epic Endurance Lakewood CO 7:48:14 21:51.50 
4 113 RUZICKOVA Sarka EpicProCycling Winter Park 7:50:12 23:49.49 
5 267 FRIEDMAN Rachel Amicas/Absolute Nathrop CO 8:00:16 33:53.55 
6 320 STUBBE Sarah Alpine Orthopae Crested Butt 8:03:23 37:00.20 
7 65 KERSCHKE Kimberly Salida CO 8:17:04 50:41.29 
8 239 NORFLEET Anaka RMR Denver CO 8:28:33 1:02:10.87 
9 34 KEMPIN Tina Brick Oven/ Cre Crested Butt 8:33:25 1:07:02.74 
10 243 ANDERSON Laura Colorado Spr 8:49:45 1:23:22.60 
11 177 MCCAW Melinda Dirt Divas Grand Juncti 8:57:47 1:31:24.97 
335 DAMATO Jessica Boulder CO DNF 
 
Class: Ladies 40-49 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 325 BONIFACE Kelly MOOTS Steamboat Sp 7:01:06 
2 302 TRAINER Melissa Trek Store Boul Boulder CO 7:40:57 39:50.20 
3 82 WINFIELD Elizabeth Wilderness Spor Breckenridge 8:16:46 1:15:39.30 
4 143 BOLDRY Jennifer Leisure Trends Broomfield C 8:40:59 1:39:53.03 
5 97 HARRIS Micki Willas Wheels Arvada CO 9:08:14 2:07:07.36 
174 HOFFMASTER Mindi Rocky Mountain Denver CO DNF 
 
Class: Ladies 50-59 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 206 ECKERT Kathy Body Sync Denver CO 7:39:27 
2 275 ROSS Janet Pueblo CO 8:23:36 44:08.96 
3 167 BEAR Kim Spokettes Santa Fe NM 9:56:56 2:17:29.07 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/1/2012 8:28:41 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved