Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
Steamboat Smartwool/USCSA - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
1/28/2012 9:45 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
STEAMBOAT SMARTWOOL/USCSA  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0457  
SSWSC JANUARY 28, 2012 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD T. SEELING (USA) COURSE SITZ SEE ME 
REFEREE J. HARBOTTLE (USA) START 2444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE K. GAY (USA) FINISH 2194 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9782/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- S. CHILDS (USA) -A- S. CHILDS (USA) 
-B- M. DICKSON (USA) -B- M. DICKSON (USA) 
-C- K. STEINBERG (USA) -C- K. STEINBERG (USA) 
-D- M. WARD (USA) -D- M. WARD (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(31) 33/(31) 
START TIME 9.45 13.45 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-13 C F: -8 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 48.40 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 63 X6406250 Schoenheyder, Haakon STO/90 45.93 47.27 1:33.20 0.00 
2 5 X6343354 Proitz, Paal STO/89 46.10 47.69 1:33.79 5.51 
3 15 R5592100 Bernard, Connor SSP/93 46.44 49.04 1:35.48 21.28 
2 X6425573 Balin, Riccardo UCO/93 47.14 48.34 1:35.48 21.28 
5 11 R5867130 Scannell, Jake UCO/92 46.35 49.37 1:35.72 23.52 
6 16 R5827167 Overholt, Eddie UCO/90 47.13 48.97 1:36.10 27.07 
7 13 R6201172 Kelsey, Sky ASP/97 47.25 48.90 1:36.15 27.54 
8 26 R5696141 Ketai, Cory UCO/92 47.97 49.47 1:37.44 39.58 
9 76 R5836382 Graebel, David UCO/91 47.89 50.37 1:38.26 47.23 
10 74 X6406300 Weil, Florian STO/93 48.77 49.99 1:38.76 51.90 
11 18 R5503982 Gay, Jeffrey UCO/93 48.24 51.02 1:39.26 56.57 
12 8 R5822309 Adicoff, Willie DU/91 48.73 51.22 1:39.95 63.01 
13 23 R5836804 Sampair, Shane FLC/92 48.71 51.51 1:40.22 65.53 
14 14 R5934278 Rifleman, Baylen UCO/92 50.11 50.26 1:40.37 66.93 
15 20 C6099824 Hoffman, Matthew STO/92 49.38 51.06 1:40.44 67.58 
 
 
28-01-12 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLM712 U0457 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved