Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
Steamboat Smartwool/USCSA - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
1/28/2012 8:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
STEAMBOAT SMARTWOOL/USCSA  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0458  
SSWSC JANUARY 28, 2012 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD T. SEELING (USA) COURSE SITZ SEE ME 
REFEREE M. JONES (USA) START 2444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE K. GAY (USA) FINISH 2194 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9782/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER M. FAIRBROTHER (USA) J. WESTCOTT (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- S. CHILDS (USA) -A- S. CHILDS (USA) 
-B- M. DICKSON (USA) -B- M. DICKSON (USA) 
-C- K. STEINBERG (USA) -C- K. STEINBERG (USA) 
-D- M. WARD (USA) -D- M. WARD (USA) 
-E- S. GLAISHER (USA) -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(31) 33/(31) 
START TIME 8.30 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-16 C F:-10 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 58.48 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 10 R6014237 Harris, Katy TBK/97 50.27 49.66 1:39.93 0.00 
2 2 R5436019 Zigich, Kelia UCO/91 50.91 50.45 1:41.36 12.45 
3 22 R5715420 Hemsley, Daniella UCO/91 51.96 50.16 1:42.12 19.07 
4 11 R5965371 Lupear, Vreni SSP/95 51.84 50.36 1:42.20 19.76 
5 7 C5751946 Ulvestad, Katie STO/92 51.17 51.04 1:42.21 19.85 
6 15 R5950209 Lupori, Ellese SSP/97 51.50 50.84 1:42.34 20.98 
7 28 R6077515 Martin, Anna SCV/97 52.94 50.15 1:43.09 27.51 
8 39 C5923115 McNabb, McKenna STO/93 53.33 51.36 1:44.69 41.44 
9 112 R6138036 Klomhaus, Storm WPK/98 53.32 51.45 1:44.77 42.14 
10 57 R5918255 Dworshak, Charlotte UCO/91 53.27 51.71 1:44.98 43.97 
11 33 R6132385 Wardle, Galena ASP/98 53.26 52.53 1:45.79 51.02 
12 71 R5741665 Weber, Cayla UCO/91 54.63 51.47 1:46.10 53.72 
13 17 R5781299 Rosa, Megan SSP/95 53.63 52.78 1:46.41 56.42 
14 41 R5763495 Ress, Kristina UCO/91 54.58 51.88 1:46.46 56.85 
15 12 R6082713 Livran, Heidi SCV/97 51.97 54.53 1:46.50 57.20 
 
 
28-01-12 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLW712 U0458 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved