Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
B Class Results¹
A Class Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Mens Ski Race 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/29/2012 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/28/2012                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Resort Mens Ski GS Day 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:36.54 will be used. 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 2:54.77 Rank : 4th 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Thomas Penick 27.96 (5) 28.86 (8) 56.82 (5) * 
4 A Taylor Jones 28.73 (12 29.51 (17 58.24 (14) * 
3 A Trevor Thomas 29.81 (21 29.90 (21 59.71 (20) * 
7 A Matthew Brodie 29.78 (20 31.07 (26 1:00.85 (23) 
8 A Josh Mintz 32.82 (41 33.62 (41 1:06.44 (38) 
11 A michael clingman 35.45 (52 37.36 (50 1:12.81 (48) 
9 A Christopher Gruner 40.56 (65 42.52 (62 1:23.08 (61) 
5 A Burton Davis 30.10 (22 DNF 
6 A Tanner Grech 31.81 (35 DNF 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 3:06.98 Rank : 5th 78 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
181 A Sean Auffinger 28.73 (12 30.23 (22 58.96 (17) * 
182 A Stephen Handley 30.91 (29 32.47 (31 1:03.38 (29) * 
189 A David Soltisz 31.73 (34 32.91 (37 1:04.64 (32) * 
183 A Eugene Stranch 35.26 (51 35.62 (46 1:10.88 (44) 
192 A Alexander Woods 37.76 (58 38.57 (53 1:16.33 (52) 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 3:21.96 Rank : 6th 113 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
80 A John Tarpey 30.19 (23 32.34 (30 1:02.53 (26) * 
60 A Kyle Bennett 34.03 (45 34.52 (44 1:08.55 (43) * 
54 A Robert Van Dusen 34.29 (47 36.59 (47 1:10.88 (44) * 
55 A Colin Reed 34.81 (50 36.95 (49 1:11.76 (47) 
58 A Peter Struckmeyer 37.73 (57 41.99 (59 1:19.72 (54) 
59 A Christopher Carrol 38.35 (59 41.59 (58 1:19.94 (55) 
56 A Alex Sloan 38.56 (60 42.02 (60 1:20.58 (57) 
61 A Ramsey Al-Khalil 38.86 (61 42.08 (61 1:20.94 (58) 
51 A Lee Ferber DNF 31.43 (27 
57 A Shun Fan 34.54 (48 DNF 
 
Team : WOFF 
Total Time : 4:24.55 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 183 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
345 A Matthew Walker 40.27 (62 39.97 (55 1:20.24 (56) * 
344 A Stuart Lee 40.92 (67 46.85 (65 1:27.77 (63) * 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/29/2012 6:37:21 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved