Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Womens Results¹
Mens Team Results¹
ACSC Results¹
UCSCA-ACSC-Men GS Elk Mt. - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Elk Mountain
1/28/2012 9:30 AM

Womens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/22/2012                    Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC Womens GS 
28Jan2012 
Elk Mt. Saturday 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:11.23 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:34.08 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Derr Heather 33.56 (1) 33.21 (1) 1:06.77 (1) * 
11 A Gehring Kasinee 37.90 (5) 35.59 (2) 1:13.49 (2) * 
16 A Kowalski Allison 36.75 (2) 37.07 (4) 1:13.82 (3) * 
28 A Driscoll Kayla 38.01 (6) 36.16 (3) 1:14.17 (4) 
23 A Wong Rebecca 37.66 (4) 37.62 (5) 1:15.28 (6) 
33 B Digel Hilary 38.60 (7) 38.49 (8) 1:17.09 (7) 
32 B Pasquale Elizabeth 38.94 (8) 38.80 (10 1:17.74 (9) 
40 B Kristobak Sabrina 42.84 (15 42.20 (14 1:25.04 (14) 
35 B Brown Kayla 44.35 (17 43.42 (16 1:27.77 (17) 
37 B Walden Loren 44.22 (16 44.20 (18 1:28.42 (18) 
43 B Schaefer Alexandra 45.69 (19 45.31 (23 1:31.00 (20) 
46 B Florczak Chelsea 1:12.03 (37 1:02.14 (32 2:14.17 (33) 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 4:09.33 Rank : 2nd 42 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 A Cederquist Anna 38.96 (9) 39.09 (11 1:18.05 (10) * 
2 A Carey Nicola 40.12 (12 40.49 (13 1:20.61 (13) * 
20 A Dickson Katherine 46.45 (20 44.22 (19 1:30.67 (19) * 
24 A Soderlund Johanna 54.43 (29 52.32 (27 1:46.75 (27) 
25 A Bojko Daria 54.24 (28 54.89 (28 1:49.13 (29) 
 
Team : BUCK 
Total Time : 4:16.63 Rank : 3rd 46 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
19 A Quigley Carson 39.40 (10 38.30 (7) 1:17.70 (8) * 
9 A Bishop Dale 44.48 (18 42.67 (15 1:27.15 (16) * 
21 A Quirk Madeline 46.62 (21 45.16 (22 1:31.78 (22) * 
27 A OBrien Beth 52.05 (26 50.08 (25 1:42.13 (26) 
6 A Gilman Kathryn DNF 
57 B Lenker Heather 47.15 (22 43.97 (17 1:31.12 (21) 
39 B Read Carly 48.94 (25 50.26 (26 1:39.20 (25) 
38 B Jamieson Victoria 52.50 (27 54.97 (29 1:47.47 (28) 
30 B Kania Brooke 56.18 (31 55.87 (30 1:52.05 (30) 
50 B Daley Lauren 1:03.96 (33 56.31 (31 2:00.27 (31) 
34 B Apruzzese Ali 1:01.33 (32 1:09.89 (34 2:11.22 (32) 
56 B DeMane Annie 55.89 (30 DNS 
47 B Frank Danielle 1:17.34 (38 DNS 
36 B Spencer Jardine DNS 
55 B Mutch Kristin DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2012 5:12:13 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved