Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens B Class Individ¹
Mens A Class Indivi¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Mens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/15/2012 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/15/2012                    Page 1 
 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:10.43 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:58.28 Rank : 1st 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
261 A Ethan Creeger 39.52 (3) 36.35 (3) 1:15.87 (3) * 
262 A Alexander Wigmore 40.42 (6) 40.20 (9) 1:20.62 (6) * 
264 A David Boehm 41.13 (8) 40.66 (10 1:21.79 (9) * 
266 A William Griffin 41.84 (11 43.64 (15 1:25.48 (13) 
270 A Parker Merrill 45.16 (17 43.55 (14 1:28.71 (14) 
267 A Nicholas Kwan 44.36 (15 44.67 (20 1:29.03 (15) 
268 A Michael Crockett DNF DNS 
269 A Zachary Drumheller 46.18 (19 DNF 
271 A Paul Moniuszko DNF 47.02 (25 
272 B Colin Custer 45.79 (18 DNF 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:03.43 Rank : 2nd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
125 A Peter Jackson 35.78 (1) 33.99 (1) 1:09.77 (1) * 
144 A James Thomas 40.11 (4) 39.39 (6) 1:19.50 (4) * 
136 A Terence Guttman 47.07 (21 47.09 (26 1:34.16 (20) * 
138 A Ian Santulli 50.00 (25 48.59 (28 1:38.59 (23) 
137 A Matt Owens 57.11 (39 52.37 (34 1:49.48 (31) 
135 A Corey Brown 58.15 (41 55.11 (39 1:53.26 (35) 
167 A Logan Kendall 56.41 (36 1:24.32 (54 2:20.73 (45) 
134 A Tim Adams DNF 50.85 (30 
139 B James Waugh 1:05.50 (47 1:04.05 (50 2:09.55 (42) 
140 B Stephen Duffy 1:13.28 (52 1:23.83 (53 2:37.11 (48) 
172 B Leonard Winslow 52.52 (29 DSQ 
 
Team : ASU 
Total Time : 4:04.78 Rank : 3rd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A Taylor Jones 41.22 (9) 39.98 (7) 1:21.20 (7) * 
3 A Trevor Thomas 42.56 (12 38.99 (4) 1:21.55 (8) * 
1 A Thomas Penick 42.91 (13 39.12 (5) 1:22.03 (10) * 
2 A Teagan Miller 41.62 (10 41.92 (11 1:23.54 (11) 
7 A Matthew Brodie 46.92 (20 43.88 (17 1:30.80 (17) 
8 A Josh Mintz 51.18 (27 46.94 (24 1:38.12 (22) 
10 A John Ludlow 54.22 (31 52.22 (33 1:46.44 (27) 
9 A Christopher Gruner 1:19.26 (53 1:02.15 (48 2:21.41 (47) 
5 A Burton Davis DNF 45.72 (22 
6 A Tanner Grech DNF DNF 
11 B Alex Clingman 58.22 (42 54.58 (37 1:52.80 (34) 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2012 12:16:08 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved