Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Super D Results¹
Blast the Mass - Super D, Results by CJ Timing
Snowmass Vlg - CO - Mountain States Cup
8/6/2011 4:30 PM

Super D Start List¹print

                                Mountain States Cup 8 
Blast the Mass Super D 
8/6/2011 
Competitor List by Bib Number 
 
 
16:30:00 Pro/Open Men 
Bib Name Team Hometown 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
16 Naish Ulmer Spy Optics/Rollic Dark Timbers/GO Park City, UT 
34 Macky Franklin Yeti / Sram Taos, NM 
41 Ross Milan Yeti Cycles National Team Arvada, CO 
44 Nick Truitt Yeti/Jett Pro XC Team Breckenridge, CO 
53 Nathaniel Hills Wolf Rock Racing Dillon, CO 
71 Kevin Soller Rocky Mountain Bikes/Sram Breckenridge, CO 
81 Mike West Yeti Cycles Boulder, CO 
578 Jay Vestich Edwards, CO 
646 Kyle Mears Moab, UT 
663 Michael Pastore Avon, CO 
687 Damon Gilbert RockShox Colorado Springs, CO 
698 Robert Garcia Wolf Rock Racing Dillon, CO 
705 Alexander Bamberger Summit Velo Boulder, CO 
 
16:30:00 Pro/Open Women 
Bib Name Team Hometown 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
19 C Michelle Rivera Pedal Pushers Golden, CO 
40 Sarah Rawley Yeti Beti Golden, CO 
72 Darian Harvey Vixen Racing Durango, CO 
74 Alisha Gibson 2nd Ave Sports Durango, CO 
77 Kelli Emmett Giant Mountain Bike Team Colorado Springs, CO 
631 Sara Fahrney Taktikel/Progressive Trail Design Avon, CO 
 
16:35:00 Men 19-29 
Bib Name Team Hometown 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
510 Scott Polly One Ghost Industries Colorado Springs, CO 
575 Elijah Neymark Grand Junction, CO 
652 Ryan Stimac Bayfield, CO 
697 Cameron Creger Club Treads.com Littleton, CO 
739 Anthony Gonzales Team Expedite Lone Tree, CO 
 
16:40:00 Men 30  
Bib Name Team Hometown 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
506 Will Edgington Boulder, CO 
685 Neil Hurley Durango, CO 
695 Thom Parks Basalt, CO 
703 Doug Strangfeld Mojo Wheels Parker, CO 
722 Kyle Sauder Basalt, CO 
727 Gary Dye Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bik Telluride, CO 
734 Dustyn Ladewig Sport Systems / Mountaintop Cycli Albuquerque, NM 
771 Kevin Mayer Golden Bike Shop Boulder, CO 
 
16:45:00 Junior Women 18 and Under 
Bib Name Team Hometown 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
511 Sage Kitson RPM/Yeti Salida, CO 
 
 
___________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/6/2011 3:35:40 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved