Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Gravity East Series Race 5 - Single Crs, Best
USA - VT - Sugarbush
8/7/2011 12:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                             Gravity East Series Race  5                         Page 1 
August 7, 2011 Sugarbush Resort Warren, VT 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Cat 1 1-99 Women 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1307 Stephanie SOWLES KSL/ Sugarbush Colchester VT 5:44.61 
2 1306 Christie ALLEBACH Generation Gap Racing/ Sacuon VallHarleysvillePA 7:04.37 
 
Class: Cat 1 18 and Under Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 109 Nikolas DUDUKOVICHOne Ghost Industries / Big T racinPort MatildaPA 4:11.79 
2 122 Noah FAIRBURN High Gear Racing Huntsville AL 4:14.18 
3 120 Ray SYRON Sinister / United Freeride Rockport MA 4:15.80 
4 128 Dylan CONTE RMEast, Sugarbush Stowe VT 4:22.37 
5 105 Jimmy LESLIE Specialized/GROM Pittsburgh PA 4:22.99 
6 121 Shane LESLIE High Gear Racing Birmingham MI 4:27.32 
 
Class: Cat 1 19-29 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 246 Jordan NEWTH True Wheels West RutlandVT 4:19.03 
2 205 Max SYRON Sinister / United Freeride Rockport MA 4:22.34 
3 241 Garson FIELDS Warren VT 4:24.28 
4 242 Chris PATTON Death Bethel CT 4:25.21 
5 755 Matt HENDERSON High Bridge NJ 4:32.05 
6 245 Corey MCMAHAN J-Mac North ConwayNH 4:32.31 
7 126 Geoff AYR OLIVER RACING Westfield MA 4:35.28 
8 239 Willem COOPER Voncooper.com, Sugar Newport RI 4:35.98 
9 247 Wyatt VARGAS Peanut Butter Burlington VT 4:36.90 
10 244 Erik RUTHERFORD Ithaca NY 4:40.99 
11 243 Jack WILLIAMS drummer Racing Waterbury CeVT 4:41.96 
12 226 Andrew SLOWEY Oliver Racing MartinsvilleNJ 4:50.24 
13 248 Burke SAUNDERS Great Falls VA 5:08.69 
14 222 Luke WATKINS mobile bici Easton CT 5:29.91 
240 Adam PLUMLEY Warren VT DNS 
249 Nick DEMIDIO Levittown PA DNS 
 
Class: Cat 1 30-39 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 408 Shawn METCALF horns hill Dover OH 4:39.38 
2 413 Thomas SCHUELER Factory Trashbag Forest Hill MD 4:41.38 
3 837 Lane BOERTMANN Gravity East Toms River NJ 4:55.84 
4 427 Chad ROBERTS Utica NY 5:06.60 
5 429 Aaron BARNES Bangor ME 5:34.80 
 
 
 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/7/2011 7:19:57 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved