Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Female Resu¹
Assigned Start Repor¹
2011 Eastern States Cup Mountain Bike DH - Single Crs, Best
USA - NH - Attitash Mountain Resort
6/19/2011 11:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                 2011 Eastern States Cup Mountain Bike Downhill Series            Page 1 
Attitash Mountain Resort 
Bartlett, NH 
 
Class:Cat 1 (18U) 
 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Time Age 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 114 Damon Morin 2:41.95 15 
2 147 Matt Lareau East Dorset, VT 2:44.62 18 
3 153 Dylan Conte 2:47.17 17 
4 186 Ray Syron Rockport, MA 2:48.16 16 
5 179 Ryan Burney New London, NH 2:53.47 17 
 
Class:Cat 1 (19-29) 
 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Time Age 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 175 Nick DEmidio Levittown, PA 2:45.98 28 
2 184 Corbett Tulip North Conway, NH 2:46.56 25 
3 177 Chris Patton Bethel, CT 2:47.50 22 
4 108 Willem Cooper Newport, RI 2:49.39 23 
5 168 Owen Tulip North Conway, NH 2:52.86 20 
6 197 Max Syron Rockport, MA 2:54.32 19 
7 142 Jack Williams Waterbury, VT 2:55.68 29 
8 183 Michael Brown Barre, VT 2:56.75 24 
9 178 Justin Rybicky Harpersfield, NY 2:56.76 23 
10 185 Geoffrey Ayr 2:58.47 25 
11 115 David Milkiewicz Troy, NY 3:01.26 19 
12 159 Tylor Bowes Spencer, MA 3:03.18 22 
13 122 David Schoon Somerville, MA 3:18.72 28 
148 Luen Proft East Dorset, VT DNF 19 
 
Class:Cat 1 (30-39) 
 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Time Age 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 174 Shad Wilson Manchester, NH 2:48.16 38 
2 158 Allen Bercume 2:48.24 30 
3 104 Donnie Roberts Sanford, ME 2:56.21 35 
4 171 Rob Westover Walpole, NH 2:57.66 32 
5 198 Leif Erickson North Conway, NH 3:07.32 34 
6 126 Tim Lagerstedt Northfield, VT 3:08.01 34 
7 125 Michael McLennan Baldwinville, MA 3:10.09 30 
8 199 Ronald Krueger 3:15.51 38 
9 117 Aaron Barnes Bangor, ME 3:16.72 31 
10 146 David Gilbert Manchester, CT 3:31.99 31 
169 Chris Firth Astoria, NY DNS 36 
182 Mark Cognata Melrose, MA DNS 37 
 
Class:Cat 1 (40 ) 
 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Time Age 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 123 Dennis LaClair Rusland, MA 2:58.32 41 
2 152 Jon Parenteau Keene, NH 3:05.23 41 
3 180 Reid Kiniry Northfield, VT 3:16.76 47 
4 130 Doug Wilson 3:17.91 42 
5 176 Rich Rude 3:22.40 50 
6 102 George Ulmer Troy, NY 3:25.69 53 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/19/2011 1:29:19 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved