Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Fallen Oak Off-Road Duathlon - Single Crs, Best
USA - MN - Hillside Park
5/22/2011 9:00 AM

Class Results¹print

                  2008 Fallen Oak Off-Road Duathlon  5/22/2011            Page 1 
 
Class : Women Solo 
Pl Bib Class Name 1 Name 2 Run 1 Bike 1 Bike 2 Run 2 Overall 
============================================================================================================ 
(1) 304 Women Solo Rebecca Sauber 27:11 (1) 37:47 (1) 37:14 (1) 25:09 (1) 2:07:21 (1) 
(2) 305 Women Solo Leah Popp 31:52 (2) 48:59 (2) 46:10 (2) 28:32 (2) 2:35:33 (2) 
DNF 302 Women Solo Katie Seleskie 32:28 (3) 56:40 (3) DNF 
DNF 301 Women Solo Amy Beaudion 42:26 (4) DNF 
 
Class : Men Solo 
Pl Bib Class Name 1 Name 2 Run 1 Bike 1 Bike 2 Run 2 Overall 
============================================================================================================ 
(1) 214 Men Solo Luke Nelson 25:03 (2) 28:56 (1) 28:40 (1) 21:06 (2) 1:43:45 (1) 
(2) 219 Men Solo John Kullemenn 23:23 (1) 31:32 (2) 32:03 (4) 20:37 (1) 1:47:35 (2) 
(3) 209 Men Solo Robert Kohl 27:02 (6) 33:58 (5) 33:51 (6) 23:53 (6) 1:58:44 (3) 
(4) 218 Men Solo Aaron Peterson 25:33 (4) 35:58 (8) 34:01 (7) 23:27 (4) 1:58:59 (4) 
(5) 207 Men Solo Daniel Luoma 27:30 (7) 34:08 (6) 32:19 (5) 25:14 (7) 1:59:11 (5) 
(6) 211 Men Solo Doug Larson 28:23 (8) 32:48 (3) 31:55 (2) 26:57 (10) 2:00:03 (6) 
(7) 217 Men Solo Rich Omdahl 29:43 (9) 32:53 (4) 31:58 (3) 28:08 (11) 2:02:42 (7) 
(8) 201 Men Solo Kyle Haugen 25:30 (3) 37:38 (9) 37:52 (8) 23:34 (5) 2:04:34 (8) 
(9) 205 Men Solo Lonnie Sauber 30:38 (10)34:38 (7) 41:00 (10)26:43 (9) 2:12:59 (9) 
(10)206 Men Solo Pat Nelson 31:01 (11)39:06 (10)38:56 (9) 26:27 (8) 2:15:30 (10) 
(11)215 Men Solo Justin Hendricks 25:34 (5) 48:18 (15)50:34 (15)23:09 (3) 2:27:35 (11) 
(12)208 Men Solo Gordy Grebowski 31:26 (12)43:08 (11)42:59 (11)35:20 (12) 2:32:53 (12) 
(13)213 Men Solo Jeff Rogholt 33:25 (13)45:47 (14)43:47 (12)35:47 (13) 2:38:46 (13) 
(14)212 Men Solo Chris Rogholt 36:32 (15)45:45 (13)44:49 (14)38:28 (14) 2:45:34 (14) 
(15)204 Men Solo Brian Binger 40:43 (17)45:38 (12)43:58 (13)41:24 (16) 2:51:43 (15) 
(16)203 Men Solo Joel Peterson 41:14 (18)54:51 (16)1:01: (16)40:23 (15) 3:17:41 (16) 
(17)210 Men Solo Derrick Hagen 38:17 (16)58:52 (17)1:01: (17)43:11 (17) 3:22:15 (17) 
DNF 216 Men Solo Kirk Erickson 35:28 (14) DNF 
DNF 202 Men Solo Robert Seidenkranz DNS 
 
Class : Men Team 
Pl Bib Class Name 1 Name 2 Run 1 Bike 1 Bike 2 Run 2 Overall 
============================================================================================================ 
(1) 103 Men Team Ryan Kavanaugh Paul Jacobs 27:36 (2) 29:58 (2) 30:32 (1) 21:44 (1) 1:49:50 (1) 
(2) 105 Men Team Bob Droen Ray Osowski 26:50 (1) 30:28 (3) 31:16 (3) 21:55 (2) 1:50:29 (2) 
(3) 106 Men Team Ben Broten Shane Determan 30:20 (3) 29:48 (1) 30:39 (2) 24:28 (3) 1:55:15 (3) 
(4) 104 Men Team Jeff Austin-PhilliHope Austin-Philli31:58 (4) 31:35 (4) 32:24 (4) 26:46 (5) 2:02:43 (4) 
(5) 110 Men Team Brad Hayes Joel Shuster 32:05 (5) 35:51 (5) 36:26 (5) 26:44 (4) 2:11:06 (5) 
(6) 108 Men Team Mitchell Maas Larry Marx 32:59 (6) 39:00 (6) 40:20 (6) 29:18 (6) 2:21:37 (6) 
DNF 101 Men Team Kimberley Hayes Brady Erickson 37:56 (7) 49:09 (7) 50:51 (7) DNF 
DNS 109 Men Team Jessica Barthel DNS 
 
 
 
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/22/2011 5:26:05 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved